SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

FC Vaduz vs FC Lausanne-Sport

Switzerland Super League

FC Vaduz

3 - 1
FT

FC Lausanne-Sport

2.35

3.75

2.57

»Game details
Date Saturday 5th September 2026
Time 17:00
VenueRheinpark Stadion, Vaduz
»Action
19’ goal Lutfi Dalipi
23’ goal Levy Nene
31’ yellowcard Olivier Custodio
37’ yellowcard Omar Janneh
45’ subst Omar Janneh for Sekou Kone
45’ subst Papa Souleymane NDiaye for Seydou Traore
53’ goal Milos Cocic
55’ yellowcard Theo Bergvall
58’ subst Brandon Soppy for Enzo Molebe
60’ goal Juan Cabrera
61’ subst Luca Mack for Mattia walker
72’ subst Theo Bergvall for Koba Koindredi
76’ subst Nicolas Cozza for Dircssi Ngonzo
81’ subst Juan Cabrera for Mats Hammerich
87’ subst Julian Stark for mischa beeli
87’ subst Marcel Monsberger for Dejan Djokic
87’ subst Milos Cocic for Mischa Eberhard
90’ yellowcard Morgan Poaty


»Compare teams
FC VaduzFC Lausanne-Sport
WON 6 in last 15 games.WON 5 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Draw

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:2
FC Vaduz vs FC Lausanne-Sport Odds
FC Vaduz vs FC Lausanne-Sport Stats
»Head to Head matches
23.04.23 Challenge League FC Vaduz : Lausanne 1 - 1
05.03.23 Challenge League Lausanne : FC Vaduz 0 - 0
20.11.22 Challenge League FC Vaduz : Lausanne 1 - 0
28.08.22 Challenge League Lausanne : FC Vaduz 3 - 1
18.04.21 Super League Lausanne : FC Vaduz 2 - 1

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
FC Vaduz 87% 80% 47% 1.93 1.67
FC Lausanne-Sport 67% 53% 33% 1.33 1.33
»Latest games
FC Vaduz
Latest Results
13.09FC Zurich2 : 1FC Vaduz
05.09FC Vaduz3 : 1Lausanne
02.09FC Luzern2 : 1FC Vaduz
30.08FC Vaduz5 : 2Grasshoppers
23.08BSC Young Boys4 : 2FC Vaduz
13.08FC Vaduz2 : 2Inter Turku
09.08FC Sion3 : 2FC Vaduz
06.08Inter Turku2 : 1FC Vaduz
02.08FC Vaduz2 : 3FC ST. Gallen
30.07Atlètic Club dEscaldes0 : 2FC Vaduz
26.07FC Lugano2 : 1FC Vaduz
23.07FC Vaduz4 : 0Atlètic Club dEscaldes
17.07FC Lugano1 : 2FC Vaduz
10.07SCR Altach1 : 0FC Vaduz
04.07FC Vaduz1 : 0Austria Lustenau
FC Lausanne-Sport
Latest Results
13.09Lausanne0 : 1Servette FC
05.09FC Vaduz3 : 1Lausanne
02.09FC Thun0 : 0Lausanne
29.08Lausanne2 : 3FC Zurich
22.08FC Luzern1 : 0Lausanne
14.08Kosova Neuchatel0 : 6Lausanne
08.08Lausanne2 : 2BSC Young Boys
01.08FC Basel 18930 : 1Lausanne
29.07Saint Etienne4 : 0Lausanne
25.07Lausanne1 : 1Grasshoppers
18.07Lausanne3 : 0Yverdon Sport
11.07Lausanne1 : 2Neuchatel Xamax FC
11.07Lausanne2 : 1Breitenrain
08.07Flamengo2 : 0Lausanne
04.07Lausanne1 : 0Étoile Carouge


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
FC Vaduz 2 0 3 12:11 100% 100% 46.4
FC Lausanne-Sport 0 1 4 3:8 40% 40% 21.9

Last 5 games FC Vaduz (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
FC Vaduz 3 1 1 16:8 100% 80% 65.5

Last 5 games FC Lausanne-Sport (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
FC Lausanne-Sport 2 1 2 8:4 40% 20% 49.1

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
FC Lugano 7 6 1 0 19:6 19
2
BSC Young Boys 8 4 4 0 28:16 16
3
FC Sion 7 5 0 2 17:11 15
4
FC Basel 1893 8 4 1 3 16:14 13
5
FC ST. Gallen 7 3 1 3 12:14 10
6
FC Zurich 8 3 1 4 13:19 10
7
FC Luzern 8 2 3 3 12:17 9
8
Grasshoppers 7 2 2 3 10:14 8
9
Servette FC 7 2 1 4 5:8 7
10
FC Thun 7 2 1 4 11:18 7
11
FC Vaduz 8 2 0 6 17:19 6
12
Lausanne 8 1 3 4 7:11 6


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds