FC Sion |
1 - 2
FT
|
Lugano | |||
| 2.1 | 3.8 | 3.0 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 30th August 2026 | ||||
| Time | 13:00 | ||||
| Venue | Stade de Tourbillon, Sion | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 3’ | |||||
| 28’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 55’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 77’ | |||||
| 77’ | |||||
| 78’ | |||||
| 79’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 14.05.26 | Super League | FC Sion : FC Lugano | 2 - 2 | ||
| 04.03.26 | Super League | FC Lugano : FC Sion | 2 - 1 | ||
| 29.11.25 | Super League | FC Lugano : FC Sion | 1 - 1 | ||
| 03.08.25 | Super League | FC Sion : FC Lugano | 4 - 0 | ||
| 09.03.25 | Super League | FC Sion : FC Lugano | 2 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| FC Sion | 93% | 73% | 40% | 2.20 | 1.87 |
| Lugano | 93% | 87% | 67% | 2.73 | 1.13 |
| »Latest games |
| FC Sion | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | FC Luzern | 1 : 1 | FC Sion | |
| 25.10 | FC Sion | 1 : 0 | Lausanne | |
| 17.10 | Cham | 0 : 2 | FC Sion | |
| 10.10 | Servette FC | 3 : 0 | FC Sion | |
| 02.10 | Saint Etienne | 5 : 1 | FC Sion | |
| 19.09 | FC Sion | 1 : 1 | FC Zurich | |
| 15.09 | Grasshoppers | 2 : 5 | FC Sion | |
| 12.09 | FC ST. Gallen | 0 : 3 | FC Sion | |
| 06.09 | FC Sion | 3 : 2 | FC Thun | |
| 03.09 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 : 2 | FC Sion | |
| 30.08 | FC Sion | 1 : 2 | FC Lugano | |
| 27.08 | Ajax | 5 : 3 | FC Sion | |
| 20.08 | FC Sion | 2 : 4 | Ajax | |
| 16.08 | Kerzers | 1 : 6 | FC Sion | |
| 13.08 | FC Sion | 2 : 1 | FC Noah | |
| Lugano | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | FC Lugano | 2 : 1 | FC Basel 1893 | |
| 25.10 | FC Thun | 2 : 3 | FC Lugano | |
| 22.10 | Getafe | 2 : 5 | FC Lugano | |
| 18.10 | Pully Football | 0 : 4 | FC Lugano | |
| 15.10 | FC Lugano | 3 : 2 | FK Crvena Zvezda | |
| 10.10 | FC Lugano | 4 : 0 | FC Luzern | |
| 02.10 | FC Lugano | 1 : 3 | Hellas Verona | |
| 20.09 | Lausanne | 0 : 4 | FC Lugano | |
| 16.09 | FC Lugano | 4 : 1 | FC ST. Gallen | |
| 12.09 | FC Lugano | 2 : 2 | BSC Young Boys | |
| 06.09 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 : 3 | FC Lugano | |
| 03.09 | FC Lugano | 1 : 0 | Servette FC | |
| 30.08 | FC Sion | 1 : 2 | FC Lugano | |
| 27.08 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 : 1 | FC Lugano | |
| 20.08 | FC Lugano | 2 : 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| FC Sion | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:9 | 40% | 40% | 45.6 | |
| Lugano | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17:7 | 100% | 80% | 84.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| FC Sion | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:9 | 60% | 80% | 48.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Lugano | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19:5 | 100% | 60% | 86.3 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.