FC Lugano |
20:00
|
Kauno Žalgiris | |||
| 1.2 | 7.8 | 14.7 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Thursday 5th November 2026 | ||||
| Time | 20:00 | ||||
| Venue | AIL Arena, Lugano | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| FC Lugano | 93% | 87% | 67% | 2.73 | 1.13 |
| Kauno Žalgiris | 60% | 53% | 40% | 1.73 | 1.07 |
| »Latest games |
| FC Lugano | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | FC Lugano | 2 : 1 | FC Basel 1893 | |
| 25.10 | FC Thun | 2 : 3 | FC Lugano | |
| 22.10 | Getafe | 2 : 5 | FC Lugano | |
| 18.10 | Pully Football | 0 : 4 | FC Lugano | |
| 15.10 | FC Lugano | 3 : 2 | FK Crvena Zvezda | |
| 10.10 | FC Lugano | 4 : 0 | FC Luzern | |
| 02.10 | FC Lugano | 1 : 3 | Hellas Verona | |
| 20.09 | Lausanne | 0 : 4 | FC Lugano | |
| 16.09 | FC Lugano | 4 : 1 | FC ST. Gallen | |
| 12.09 | FC Lugano | 2 : 2 | BSC Young Boys | |
| 06.09 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 : 3 | FC Lugano | |
| 03.09 | FC Lugano | 1 : 0 | Servette FC | |
| 30.08 | FC Sion | 1 : 2 | FC Lugano | |
| 27.08 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 : 1 | FC Lugano | |
| 20.08 | FC Lugano | 2 : 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | |
| Kauno Žalgiris | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Hegelmann Litauen | 1 : 4 | Kauno Žalgiris | |
| 26.10 | Kauno Žalgiris | 0 : 0 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | |
| 22.10 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 : 4 | Brann | |
| 19.10 | Suduva Marijampole | 0 : 1 | Kauno Žalgiris | |
| 15.10 | Brighton | 4 : 0 | Kauno Žalgiris | |
| 11.10 | Minija | 0 : 3 | Kauno Žalgiris | |
| 20.09 | Šiauliai | 0 : 2 | Kauno Žalgiris | |
| 16.09 | FK Zalgiris Vilnius | 3 : 2 | Kauno Žalgiris | |
| 13.09 | Panevėžys | 0 : 1 | Kauno Žalgiris | |
| 09.09 | Kauno Žalgiris | 5 : 1 | Suduva Marijampole | |
| 06.09 | Kauno Žalgiris | 5 : 0 | Džiugas Telšiai | |
| 03.09 | Šiauliai | 0 : 1 | Kauno Žalgiris | |
| 30.08 | Banga | 0 : 0 | Kauno Žalgiris | |
| 27.08 | Kauno Žalgiris | 1 : 0 | Beşiktaş | |
| 20.08 | Beşiktaş | 3 : 0 | Kauno Žalgiris | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| FC Lugano | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17:7 | 100% | 80% | 85.5 | |
| Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:9 | 60% | 40% | 43.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| FC Lugano | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14:7 | 100% | 80% | 72.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Kauno Žalgiris | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:5 | 60% | 20% | 65.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Panathinaikos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | 6 |
2 |
FC Lugano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:4 | 6 |
3 |
Brann | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | 6 |
4 |
Trabzonspor | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:2 | 6 |
5 |
Twente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | 6 |
6 |
Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | 6 |
7 |
St. Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | 6 |
8 |
HNK Hajduk Split | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | 6 |
9 |
Brighton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | 4 |
10 |
FC Copenhagen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | 4 |
11 |
Universitatea Craiova | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | 4 |
12 |
Mjallby AIF | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | 4 |
13 |
Ajax | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | 3 |
14 |
Borac Banja Luka | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | 3 |
15 |
Atalanta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 3 |
16 |
SC Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | 3 |
17 |
Gent | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 3 |
18 |
SC Freiburg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | 3 |
19 |
FC Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 2 |
20 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 2 |
21 |
Riga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 2 |
22 |
FK Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | 1 |
23 |
CSKA Sofia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | 1 |
24 |
FK Jablonec | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | 1 |
25 |
FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1 |
26 |
Aarhus | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1 |
27 |
Pafos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | 1 |
28 |
Heart Of Midlothian | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | 1 |
29 |
FC Iberia 1999 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | 1 |
30 |
Getafe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | 1 |
31 |
Kairat Almaty | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:6 | 1 |
32 |
FC Thun | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | 0 |
33 |
Lincoln Red Imps FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | 0 |
34 |
KuPS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | 0 |
35 |
Inter Club dEscaldes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | 0 |
36 |
Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:8 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.