Exeter |
15:00
|
Walsall | |||
| 2.45 | 3.3 | 2.65 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | St James Park, Exeter | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 22.01.22 | League Two | Walsall : Exeter City | 0 - 2 | ||
| 02.10.21 | League Two | Exeter City : Walsall | 2 - 2 | ||
| 02.03.21 | League Two | Exeter City : Walsall | 0 - 0 | ||
| 17.10.20 | League Two | Walsall : Exeter City | 0 - 0 | ||
| 07.03.20 | League Two | Walsall : Exeter City | 3 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Exeter | 80% | 40% | 13% | 1.20 | 1.27 |
| Walsall | 60% | 53% | 40% | 0.93 | 1.47 |
| »Latest games |
| Exeter | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Exeter City | 1 : 1 | Barnet | |
| 29.08 | York | 2 : 1 | Exeter City | |
| 22.08 | Exeter City | 2 : 0 | Accrington ST | |
| 15.08 | Grimsby | 1 : 0 | Exeter City | |
| 10.08 | Plymouth | 2 : 0 | Exeter City | |
| 01.08 | Exeter City | 1 : 1 | Bristol City | |
| 31.07 | Torquay | 2 : 1 | Exeter City | |
| 25.07 | Weston-super-Mare | 0 : 2 | Exeter City | |
| 18.07 | Truro City | 1 : 0 | Exeter City | |
| 02.05 | Exeter City | 1 : 2 | Bradford | |
| 25.04 | Burton Albion | 1 : 1 | Exeter City | |
| 18.04 | Exeter City | 3 : 3 | Stockport County | |
| 11.04 | Plymouth | 2 : 2 | Exeter City | |
| 06.04 | Exeter City | 3 : 0 | Doncaster | |
| 03.04 | Blackpool | 1 : 0 | Exeter City | |
| Walsall | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.09 | Crewe | 2 : 2 | Walsall | |
| 29.08 | Walsall | 3 : 2 | Accrington ST | |
| 25.08 | Walsall | 0 : 0 | Leyton Orient | |
| 22.08 | Walsall | 0 : 0 | Grimsby | |
| 15.08 | Gillingham | 0 : 3 | Walsall | |
| 06.08 | Bristol City | 0 : 1 | Walsall | |
| 01.08 | Walsall | 0 : 0 | Notts County | |
| 25.07 | AFC Telford United | 1 : 0 | Walsall | |
| 21.07 | Walsall | 0 : 5 | Aston Villa | |
| 11.07 | Leamington | 0 : 0 | Walsall | |
| 02.05 | Bromley | 3 : 1 | Walsall | |
| 25.04 | Walsall | 0 : 2 | Harrogate Town | |
| 18.04 | Barrow | 1 : 3 | Walsall | |
| 11.04 | Walsall | 0 : 4 | Cheltenham | |
| 06.04 | Swindon Town | 2 : 1 | Walsall | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Exeter | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:6 | 20% | 40% | 34.4 | |
| Walsall | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8:4 | 60% | 40% | 57.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Exeter | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8:7 | 40% | 80% | 45.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Walsall | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:3 | 40% | 20% | 51.8 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Barnet | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | 7 |
2 |
Walsall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:2 | 7 |
3 |
York | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:4 | 7 |
4 |
Colchester | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | 7 |
5 |
Crewe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | 7 |
6 |
Oldham | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | 6 |
7 |
Bristol Rovers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | 6 |
8 |
Tranmere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | 5 |
9 |
Grimsby | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
10 |
Fleetwood Town | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | 5 |
11 |
Newport County | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:7 | 4 |
12 |
Cheltenham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 4 |
13 |
Rotherham | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 4 |
14 |
Swindon Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | 4 |
15 |
Exeter City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 3 |
16 |
Chesterfield | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | 3 |
17 |
Crawley Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | 3 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | 3 |
19 |
Northampton | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | 2 |
20 |
Port Vale | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:3 | 2 |
21 |
Gillingham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | 2 |
22 |
Accrington ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | 1 |
23 |
Salford City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:5 | 0 |
24 |
Rochdale | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.