Enyimba |
16:00
|
Warri Wolves | |||
| 1.4 | 3.5 | 8.0 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 18th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 16:00 | ||||
| Venue | Enyimba International Stadium, Aba | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 08.03.26 | NPFL | Warri Wolves : Enyimba | 2 - 1 | ||
| 19.10.25 | NPFL | Enyimba : Warri Wolves | 1 - 2 | ||
| 30.06.21 | NPFL | Enyimba : Warri Wolves | 1 - 1 | ||
| 03.03.21 | NPFL | Warri Wolves : Enyimba | 1 - 1 | ||
| 31.08.16 | NPFL | Warri Wolves : Enyimba | 0 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Enyimba | 87% | 60% | 27% | 1.53 | 1.47 |
| Warri Wolves | 53% | 40% | 13% | 0.93 | 1.27 |
| »Latest games |
| Enyimba | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.10 | Katsina United | 4 : 2 | Enyimba | |
| 04.10 | Enyimba | 2 : 0 | Plateau United | |
| 30.09 | Enyimba | 4 : 2 | Shooting Stars | |
| 27.09 | Kano Pillars | 0 : 0 | Enyimba | |
| 23.09 | Enyimba | 2 : 3 | Sporting Lagos | |
| 20.09 | Enyimba | 0 : 1 | Inter Lagos | |
| 12.09 | Doma United | 2 : 0 | Enyimba | |
| 30.08 | Niger Tornadoes | 2 : 1 | Enyimba | |
| 06.06 | Ikorodu City | 1 : 1 | Enyimba | |
| 24.05 | Enyimba | 3 : 0 | El Kanemi Warriors | |
| 10.05 | Kwara United | 2 : 0 | Enyimba | |
| 03.05 | Enyimba | 2 : 1 | Remo Stars | |
| 19.04 | Enugu Rangers | 2 : 1 | Enyimba | |
| 12.04 | Enyimba | 3 : 0 | Katsina United | |
| 04.04 | Wikki Tourist | 2 : 2 | Enyimba | |
| Warri Wolves | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 11.10 | Warri Wolves | 3 : 1 | Inter Lagos | |
| 04.10 | Doma United | 1 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 30.09 | Warri Wolves | 0 : 1 | Enugu Rangers | |
| 27.09 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Shooting Stars | |
| 23.09 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 20.09 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 16.09 | Rivers United | 2 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 30.08 | Bendel Insurance | 2 : 1 | Warri Wolves | |
| 24.05 | Warri Wolves | 2 : 1 | Abia Warriors | |
| 10.05 | Kano Pillars | 1 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 03.05 | Warri Wolves | 1 : 0 | Plateau United | |
| 19.04 | Nasarawa United | 3 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 12.04 | Kun Khalifat FC | 3 : 0 | Warri Wolves | |
| 05.04 | Warri Wolves | 2 : 0 | Rivers United | |
| 29.03 | Ikorodu City | 4 : 3 | Warri Wolves | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Enyimba | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:9 | 60% | 60% | 50.2 | |
| Warri Wolves | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4:3 | 20% | 20% | 43.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Enyimba | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:6 | 60% | 40% | 58.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Warri Wolves | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1:6 | 20% | 20% | 18.2 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Enugu Rangers | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14:9 | 17 |
2 |
Rivers United | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13:2 | 16 |
3 |
Plateau United | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13:8 | 14 |
4 |
Doma United | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:11 | 14 |
5 |
Barau FC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | 13 |
6 |
Ikorodu City | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:7 | 12 |
7 |
Bendel Insurance | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14:13 | 12 |
8 |
Sporting Lagos | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:9 | 12 |
9 |
Katsina United | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:11 | 12 |
10 |
Kano Pillars | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11:11 | 11 |
11 |
Kwara United | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:10 | 11 |
12 |
Nasarawa United | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8:8 | 11 |
13 |
Shooting Stars | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10:12 | 11 |
14 |
Warri Wolves | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6:7 | 10 |
15 |
Abia Warriors | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:12 | 10 |
16 |
Niger Tornadoes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:7 | 9 |
17 |
Kun Khalifat FC | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8:15 | 9 |
18 |
Ranchers Bees | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:13 | 8 |
19 |
Enyimba | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11:14 | 7 |
20 |
Inter Lagos | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5:13 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.