East Kilbride |
1 - 1
FT
|
Montrose | |||
| 1.6 | 3.9 | 4.5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | K-Park Training Academy, East Kilbride | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 56’ | |||||
| 56’ | |||||
| 66’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 74’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 82’ | |||||
| 82’ | |||||
| 83’ | |||||
| 84’ | |||||
| 86’ | |||||
| 89’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 22.08.26 | League One | Montrose : East Kilbride | 3 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| East Kilbride | 93% | 87% | 53% | 2.20 | 1.87 |
| Montrose | 87% | 73% | 20% | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| »Latest games |
| East Kilbride | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | East Kilbride | 7 : 3 | Stirling Albion | |
| 31.10 | East Kilbride | 1 : 2 | Ross County | |
| 17.10 | East Kilbride | 1 : 1 | Montrose | |
| 13.10 | East Kilbride | 2 : 1 | Kelty Hearts | |
| 10.10 | East Kilbride | 2 : 2 | Airdrie United | |
| 03.10 | East Fife | 0 : 3 | East Kilbride | |
| 26.09 | Stranraer | 4 : 3 | East Kilbride | |
| 22.09 | East Kilbride | 3 : 3 | Celtic II | |
| 19.09 | Alloa Athletic | 1 : 2 | East Kilbride | |
| 12.09 | East Kilbride | 3 : 1 | Peterhead | |
| 08.09 | East Kilbride | 3 : 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | |
| 05.09 | East Kilbride | 0 : 1 | Hamilton Academical | |
| 29.08 | Ross County | 4 : 0 | East Kilbride | |
| 25.08 | Cowdenbeath | 1 : 3 | East Kilbride | |
| 22.08 | Montrose | 3 : 0 | East Kilbride | |
| Montrose | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Inverness CT | 1 : 0 | Montrose | |
| 31.10 | Hamilton Academical | 1 : 1 | Montrose | |
| 24.10 | Montrose | 3 : 0 | Peterhead | |
| 17.10 | East Kilbride | 1 : 1 | Montrose | |
| 13.10 | Montrose | 2 : 1 | Dundee United II | |
| 10.10 | Montrose | 0 : 5 | Ross County | |
| 03.10 | Airdrie United | 1 : 0 | Montrose | |
| 26.09 | Kelty Hearts | 2 : 1 | Montrose | |
| 22.09 | Formartine United | 3 : 2 | Montrose | |
| 19.09 | East Fife | 1 : 2 | Montrose | |
| 12.09 | Montrose | 2 : 1 | Cove Rangers | |
| 08.09 | Montrose | 3 : 2 | Dundee II | |
| 05.09 | Peterhead | 0 : 3 | Montrose | |
| 29.08 | Montrose | 2 : 1 | Queen of the South | |
| 25.08 | Montrose | 3 : 0 | Clyde | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| East Kilbride | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13:9 | 80% | 100% | 56.4 | |
| Montrose | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:4 | 40% | 60% | 50.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| East Kilbride | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13:9 | 80% | 100% | 56.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Montrose | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3:6 | 20% | 60% | 25.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Ross County | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 45:8 | 35 |
2 |
Hamilton Academical | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 27:6 | 33 |
3 |
Montrose | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18:21 | 20 |
4 |
East Kilbride | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | 18 |
5 |
Peterhead | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11:21 | 13 |
6 |
Airdrie United | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10:20 | 13 |
7 |
Queen of the South | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 13:36 | 13 |
8 |
Alloa Athletic | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13:16 | 12 |
9 |
East Fife | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11:16 | 12 |
10 |
Cove Rangers | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10:18 | 9 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.