Dunfermline |
5 - 1
FT
|
Inverness CT | |||
| 2.0 | 3.3 | 3.4 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 31st October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | East End Park, Dunfermline | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 11’ | |||||
| 11’ | |||||
| 40’ | |||||
| 44’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 47’ | |||||
| 54’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 65’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 69’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 75’ | |||||
| 79’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 01.08.26 | Championship | Inverness CT : Dunfermline | 0 - 0 | ||
| 27.04.24 | Championship | Dunfermline : Inverness CT | 1 - 1 | ||
| 27.02.24 | Championship | Inverness CT : Dunfermline | 0 - 0 | ||
| 18.11.23 | Championship | Dunfermline : Inverness CT | 1 - 1 | ||
| 02.09.23 | Championship | Inverness CT : Dunfermline | 1 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Dunfermline | 67% | 27% | 20% | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Inverness CT | 80% | 40% | 33% | 1.33 | 1.47 |
| »Latest games |
| Dunfermline | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | 2 : 4 | Dunfermline | |
| 31.10 | Dunfermline | 5 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 27.10 | Stenhousemuir | 0 : 1 | Dunfermline | |
| 24.10 | Queens Park | 0 : 1 | Dunfermline | |
| 20.10 | Dunfermline | 1 : 1 | Partick | |
| 17.10 | Dunfermline | 0 : 0 | Livingston | |
| 10.10 | Ayr Utd | 1 : 1 | Dunfermline | |
| 03.10 | Dunfermline | 1 : 4 | Aberdeen | |
| 19.09 | Morton | 0 : 1 | Dunfermline | |
| 12.09 | Dunfermline | 2 : 0 | Queens Park | |
| 05.09 | Arbroath | 1 : 1 | Dunfermline | |
| 28.08 | Dunfermline | 1 : 0 | Raith Rovers | |
| 22.08 | Livingston | 2 : 0 | Dunfermline | |
| 15.08 | Dunfermline | 1 : 2 | Ross County | |
| 08.08 | Dunfermline | 1 : 1 | Ayr Utd | |
| Inverness CT | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Inverness CT | 1 : 0 | Montrose | |
| 31.10 | Dunfermline | 5 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 24.10 | Raith Rovers | 0 : 2 | Inverness CT | |
| 17.10 | Inverness CT | 2 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 13.10 | Queens Park | 2 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 10.10 | Inverness CT | 2 : 0 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 25.09 | Inverness CT | 2 : 0 | Morton | |
| 19.09 | Livingston | 2 : 2 | Inverness CT | |
| 12.09 | Ayr Utd | 1 : 3 | Inverness CT | |
| 05.09 | Inverness CT | 0 : 2 | Raith Rovers | |
| 29.08 | Stenhousemuir | 3 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 21.08 | Inverness CT | 1 : 1 | Partick | |
| 16.08 | Heart Of Midlothian | 6 : 2 | Inverness CT | |
| 08.08 | Arbroath | 0 : 0 | Inverness CT | |
| 01.08 | Inverness CT | 0 : 0 | Dunfermline | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Dunfermline | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12:4 | 40% | 60% | 74.8 | |
| Inverness CT | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:7 | 40% | 40% | 53.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Dunfermline | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | 40% | 60% | 53.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Inverness CT | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:10 | 80% | 80% | 47.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Partick | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:7 | 25 |
2 |
Raith Rovers | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20:9 | 24 |
3 |
Dunfermline | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 15:7 | 24 |
4 |
Stenhousemuir | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 13:12 | 23 |
5 |
Livingston | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18:11 | 20 |
6 |
Inverness CT | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17:16 | 19 |
7 |
Ayr Utd | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13:14 | 15 |
8 |
Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7:22 | 11 |
9 |
Morton | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12:20 | 10 |
10 |
Queens Park | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8:22 | 7 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.