SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Dinamo Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka

Croatia HNL

Dinamo Zagreb

Postponed

HNK Rijeka

1.6

4.1

4.7

»Game details
Date Saturday 24th October 2026
Time 16:00
VenueStadion Maksimir, Zagreb
»Action


»Compare teams
Dinamo ZagrebHNK Rijeka
WON 9 in last 15 games.WON 7 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 6 in last 15 games.NOT WON 8 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

7 on Dinamo Zagreb

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 4:1
Dinamo Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka Odds
Dinamo Zagreb vs HNK Rijeka Stats
»Head to Head matches
13.05.26 Cup Dinamo Zagreb : HNK Rijeka 2 - 0
18.04.26 HNL Dinamo Zagreb : HNK Rijeka 2 - 2
08.02.26 HNL HNK Rijeka : Dinamo Zagreb 0 - 0
01.11.25 HNL Dinamo Zagreb : HNK Rijeka 2 - 1
16.08.25 HNL HNK Rijeka : Dinamo Zagreb 0 - 2

 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Dinamo Zagreb 80% 80% 67% 2.33 1.20
HNK Rijeka 80% 53% 40% 1.80 1.33
»Latest games
Dinamo Zagreb
Latest Results
18.10NK Slaven Belupo1 : 5Dinamo Zagreb
15.10Dinamo Zagreb1 : 0Anderlecht
10.10HNK Hajduk Split2 : 1Dinamo Zagreb
04.10Vukovar0 : 4Dinamo Zagreb
20.09Dinamo Zagreb3 : 2NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
16.09Hapoel Beer Sheva0 : 0Dinamo Zagreb
12.09NK Osijek4 : 2Dinamo Zagreb
09.09Bedem Ivankovo0 : 4Dinamo Zagreb
05.09Dinamo Zagreb1 : 0HNK Gorica
29.08Istra 19612 : 2Dinamo Zagreb
26.08Viking3 : 1Dinamo Zagreb
22.08Dinamo Zagreb3 : 1NK Varazdin
18.08Dinamo Zagreb2 : 2Viking
14.08Dinamo Zagreb4 : 0Rudes
11.08Kauno Žalgiris1 : 2Dinamo Zagreb
HNK Rijeka
Latest Results
20.10Karlovac 19191 : 4HNK Rijeka
16.10Rudes1 : 2HNK Rijeka
11.10NK Slaven Belupo4 : 1HNK Rijeka
26.09HNK Rijeka0 : 1Union Berlin
20.09HNK Rijeka3 : 0HNK Hajduk Split
16.09Vrbovec0 : 6HNK Rijeka
12.09NK Lokomotiva Zagreb1 : 1HNK Rijeka
05.09HNK Rijeka4 : 1NK Osijek
31.08HNK Gorica0 : 0HNK Rijeka
27.08HNK Rijeka1 : 4FC Midtjylland
23.08HNK Rijeka3 : 2Istra 1961
20.08FC Midtjylland2 : 0HNK Rijeka
16.08NK Varazdin2 : 0HNK Rijeka
13.08Ilves1 : 1HNK Rijeka
06.08HNK Rijeka1 : 0Ilves


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Dinamo Zagreb 4 0 1 14:5 80% 60% 72.4
HNK Rijeka 3 0 2 10:7 80% 60% 55.2

Last 5 games Dinamo Zagreb (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Dinamo Zagreb 4 1 0 10:5 60% 60% 73.2

Last 5 games HNK Rijeka (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
HNK Rijeka 3 1 1 14:7 80% 80% 62.4

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
HNK Hajduk Split 10 7 1 2 19:9 22
2
Dinamo Zagreb 9 6 1 2 23:12 19
3
NK Varazdin 10 5 3 2 14:8 18
4
NK Osijek 10 5 2 3 19:15 17
5
HNK Rijeka 9 5 2 2 16:12 17
6
Istra 1961 10 3 3 4 17:16 12
7
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 10 3 1 6 13:17 10
8
NK Slaven Belupo 10 3 1 6 12:22 10
9
Rudes 10 2 1 7 13:27 7
10
HNK Gorica 10 1 3 6 7:15 6


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions