Derry City vs Waterford FC
Ireland Premier Division
| | | | | |
|
2 - 4
FT
|
|
| | |
1.4
| 4.3
| 7.0
|
| »Game details |
| Date | Friday 3rd July 2026 |
| Time | 19:45 |
| Venue | The Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, Derry |
| »Action |
| | Over in % of games | Average # of goals |
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Derry City |
73% |
47% |
33% |
1.73 |
1.33 |
| Waterford FC |
80% |
60% |
40% |
1.87 |
1.00 |
| Derry City |
| Latest Results |
| 30.10 | Sligo Rovers | 2 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 23.10 | Derry City | 2 : 1 | Dundalk | |
| 19.10 | Derry City | 1 : 0 | St Patricks Athl. | |
| 16.10 | Drogheda United | 2 : 0 | Derry City | |
| 10.10 | Galway United | 0 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 18.09 | Derry City | 1 : 0 | Galway United | |
| 14.09 | Waterford | 2 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 11.09 | Shelbourne | 0 : 1 | Derry City | |
| 06.09 | Derry City | 4 : 2 | Dundalk | |
| 30.08 | Derry City | 3 : 3 | Shamrock Rovers | |
| 21.08 | Bohemians | 5 : 3 | Derry City | |
| 14.08 | UCD | 1 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 07.08 | Derry City | 2 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 02.08 | St Patricks Athl. | 1 : 1 | Derry City | |
| 30.07 | Derry City | 0 : 1 | HNK Rijeka | |
| Waterford FC |
| Latest Results |
| 30.10 | Shelbourne | 2 : 3 | Waterford | |
| 23.10 | Waterford | 3 : 1 | Drogheda United | |
| 19.10 | Waterford | 3 : 2 | Galway United | |
| 16.10 | Bohemians | 2 : 1 | Waterford | |
| 09.10 | Bohemians | 0 : 2 | Waterford | |
| 18.09 | Shamrock Rovers | 3 : 2 | Waterford | |
| 14.09 | Waterford | 2 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 11.09 | Waterford | 1 : 1 | Dundalk | |
| 04.09 | Waterford | 3 : 0 | Sligo Rovers | |
| 28.08 | St Patricks Athl. | 0 : 2 | Waterford | |
| 21.08 | Sligo Rovers | 0 : 0 | Waterford | |
| 14.08 | Waterford | 2 : 1 | Athlone Town | |
| 09.08 | Waterford | 3 : 1 | Bohemians | |
| 02.08 | Waterford | 1 : 0 | Shelbourne | |
| 25.07 | Galway United | 0 : 0 | Waterford | |
Last 5 Stats
Last 5 games power rank overall.
Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Derry City |
3 |
1 |
1 |
7:5 |
40% |
40% |
60.0 |
|
Waterford FC |
4 |
0 |
1 |
12:7 |
80% |
80% |
66.7 |
Last 5 games Derry City (home only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Derry City |
4 |
1 |
0 |
11:6 |
60% |
60% |
73.9 |
Last 5 games Waterford FC (away only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Waterford FC |
3 |
0 |
2 |
10:7 |
60% |
60% |
54.1 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.
Advertising