SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Dedza Dynamos vs MAFCO

Malawi Super League

Dedza Dynamos

2 - 1
FT

MAFCO

2

3

3.6

»Game details
Date Sunday 30th November 2025
Time 12:30
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Dedza DynamosMAFCO
WON 3 in last 15 games.WON 3 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 12 in last 15 games.NOT WON 12 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Dedza Dynamos

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:1
Dedza Dynamos vs MAFCO Odds
Dedza Dynamos vs MAFCO Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Dedza Dynamos 60% 33% 13% 0.60 1.27
MAFCO 60% 27% 7% 0.80 1.13
»Latest games
Dedza Dynamos
Latest Results
09.09Dedza Dynamos0 : 0Mitundu Baptist
23.08Silver Strikers0 : 0Dedza Dynamos
16.08Dedza Dynamos1 : 1Creck
08.08Ekhaya1 : 1Dedza Dynamos
25.07Dedza Dynamos1 : 0Nyasa Big Bullets
19.07Dedza Dynamos1 : 2Chitipa United
04.07Karonga United1 : 3Dedza Dynamos
28.06Dedza Dynamos1 : 1Be Forward Wanderers
20.06MAFCO3 : 0Dedza Dynamos
31.05Dedza Dynamos1 : 0Kamuzu Barracks
24.05Masters FC4 : 0Dedza Dynamos
17.05Dedza Dynamos0 : 2Blue Eagles
10.05Red Lions3 : 0Dedza Dynamos
03.05Dedza Dynamos0 : 1CIVO United
25.04Moyale Barracks0 : 0Dedza Dynamos
MAFCO
Latest Results
05.09MAFCO1 : 2Moyale Barracks
23.08CIVO United1 : 0MAFCO
15.08MAFCO1 : 1Masters FC
08.08MAFCO0 : 1Blue Eagles
26.07Kamuzu Barracks4 : 1MAFCO
18.07MAFCO2 : 0Red Lions
05.07Be Forward Wanderers3 : 0MAFCO
28.06Ekhaya1 : 0MAFCO
20.06MAFCO3 : 0Dedza Dynamos
30.05Silver Strikers1 : 0MAFCO
24.05MAFCO2 : 0Chitipa United
17.05Karonga United1 : 1MAFCO
09.05MAFCO0 : 0Creck
03.05Nyasa Big Bullets1 : 0MAFCO
26.04MAFCO1 : 1Mitundu Baptist


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Dedza Dynamos 1 4 0 3:2 0% 40% 47.2
MAFCO 0 1 4 3:9 40% 60% 20.8

Last 5 games Dedza Dynamos (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Dedza Dynamos 1 3 1 4:4 20% 60% 43.4

Last 5 games MAFCO (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
MAFCO 0 0 5 1:10 40% 20% 14.9

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Blue Eagles 15 10 1 4 24:16 31
2
Nyasa Big Bullets 15 8 6 1 20:7 30
3
Be Forward Wanderers 15 8 5 2 27:11 29
4
Silver Strikers 15 8 5 2 23:10 29
5
Masters FC 15 6 4 5 17:16 22
6
Moyale Barracks 15 5 6 4 16:17 21
7
Chitipa United 15 6 3 6 11:16 21
8
Mitundu Baptist 15 5 5 5 12:13 20
9
Red Lions 15 5 5 5 12:13 20
10
CIVO United 15 6 2 7 10:14 20
11
Ekhaya 15 4 6 5 15:14 18
12
Dedza Dynamos 15 3 6 6 9:19 15
13
Karonga United 15 3 5 7 14:23 14
14
MAFCO 15 3 4 8 12:17 13
15
Kamuzu Barracks 15 3 3 9 15:22 12
16
Creck 15 2 4 9 11:20 10


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions