England Non League Premier - Northern
Curzon Ashton |
19:45
|
United of Manchester | |||
| 1.7 | 3.9 | 3.8 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Tuesday 3rd November 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Tameside Stadium, Ashton-under-Lyne | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 17.09.22 | FA Cup | United of Manchester : Curzon Ashton | 2 - 3 | ||
| 03.10.20 | FA Cup | Curzon Ashton : United of Manchester | 1 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Curzon Ashton | 93% | 73% | 47% | 2.07 | 1.20 |
| United of Manchester | 80% | 60% | 53% | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| »Latest games |
| Curzon Ashton | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Curzon Ashton | 2 : 1 | Leek Town | |
| 27.10 | Gainsborough Trinity | 0 : 3 | Curzon Ashton | |
| 24.10 | Bridlington Town | 2 : 2 | Curzon Ashton | |
| 17.10 | Whitby Town | 1 : 0 | Curzon Ashton | |
| 13.10 | Rylands | 5 : 1 | Curzon Ashton | |
| 10.10 | Curzon Ashton | 2 : 0 | Hyde United | |
| 06.10 | Curzon Ashton | 3 : 1 | Redcar Athletic | |
| 26.09 | Curzon Ashton | 3 : 1 | Stalybridge Celtic | |
| 12.09 | Lancaster City | 0 : 2 | Curzon Ashton | |
| 05.09 | Curzon Ashton | 1 : 2 | Bradford (Park Avenue) | |
| 31.08 | Curzon Ashton | 2 : 0 | Ashton United | |
| 28.08 | Cleethorpes Town | 1 : 3 | Curzon Ashton | |
| 25.08 | Warrington Town | 0 : 4 | Curzon Ashton | |
| 22.08 | Curzon Ashton | 1 : 2 | Guiseley AFC | |
| 18.08 | Curzon Ashton | 2 : 2 | Bamber Bridge | |
| United of Manchester | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | United of Manchester | 0 : 0 | Lancaster City | |
| 27.10 | United of Manchester | 1 : 1 | Quorn | |
| 24.10 | United of Manchester | 4 : 2 | Whitby Town | |
| 20.10 | United of Manchester | 2 : 6 | Altrincham | |
| 17.10 | Altrincham | 0 : 0 | United of Manchester | |
| 13.10 | United of Manchester | 1 : 1 | AFC Emley | |
| 10.10 | Stockton Town | 2 : 2 | United of Manchester | |
| 06.10 | Alfreton Town | 1 : 0 | United of Manchester | |
| 03.10 | Worksop Town | 0 : 3 | United of Manchester | |
| 26.09 | Hyde United | 2 : 0 | United of Manchester | |
| 19.09 | United of Manchester | 4 : 1 | Ossett United | |
| 12.09 | United of Manchester | 4 : 1 | Warrington Town | |
| 05.09 | Garforth Town | 1 : 5 | United of Manchester | |
| 31.08 | United of Manchester | 3 : 4 | Avro | |
| 29.08 | Redcar Athletic | 3 : 2 | United of Manchester | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Curzon Ashton | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:9 | 80% | 60% | 48.4 | |
| United of Manchester | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:9 | 40% | 60% | 42.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Curzon Ashton | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | 80% | 80% | 70.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| United of Manchester | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:5 | 40% | 20% | 38.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Redcar Athletic | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 35:15 | 35 |
2 |
Cleethorpes Town | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32:9 | 33 |
3 |
Guiseley AFC | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29:14 | 29 |
4 |
Gainsborough Trinity | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 32:21 | 29 |
5 |
Curzon Ashton | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 29:18 | 28 |
6 |
Avro | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 37:28 | 28 |
7 |
Workington | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28:26 | 27 |
8 |
Rylands | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27:22 | 26 |
9 |
Alfreton Town | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 23:18 | 23 |
10 |
Warrington Town | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 27:24 | 23 |
11 |
Bury | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 28:16 | 22 |
12 |
Lancaster City | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 20:29 | 21 |
13 |
Whitby Town | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 22:42 | 19 |
14 |
Quorn | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 27:32 | 18 |
15 |
AFC Emley | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17:28 | 17 |
16 |
Stockton Town | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 23:28 | 15 |
17 |
Hyde United | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15:30 | 15 |
18 |
Ashton United | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18:20 | 14 |
19 |
Leek Town | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 30:33 | 14 |
20 |
Ilkeston Town | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11:34 | 13 |
21 |
United of Manchester | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 20:26 | 12 |
22 |
Bamber Bridge | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18:35 | 11 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.