Crewe |
15:00
|
Rochdale | |||
| 1.8 | 3.5 | 4.0 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Alexandra Stadium, Crewe | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 25.02.23 | League Two | Crewe : Rochdale | 1 - 1 | ||
| 30.07.22 | League Two | Rochdale : Crewe | 1 - 2 | ||
| 24.04.21 | League One | Crewe : Rochdale | 1 - 1 | ||
| 09.01.21 | League One | Rochdale : Crewe | 3 - 3 | ||
| 16.02.16 | League One | Rochdale : Crewe | 2 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Crewe | 67% | 40% | 33% | 1.47 | 0.93 |
| Rochdale | 80% | 60% | 33% | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| »Latest games |
| Crewe | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Swindon Town | 0 : 1 | Crewe | |
| 06.10 | Blackpool | 2 : 2 | Crewe | |
| 03.10 | Crewe | 3 : 1 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 26.09 | Rotherham | 1 : 1 | Crewe | |
| 22.09 | Crewe | 4 : 1 | Aston Villa U21 | |
| 19.09 | Crewe | 1 : 1 | Shrewsbury | |
| 12.09 | Colchester | 1 : 1 | Crewe | |
| 05.09 | Crewe | 1 : 1 | York | |
| 01.09 | Crewe | 2 : 2 | Walsall | |
| 29.08 | Port Vale | 0 : 0 | Crewe | |
| 25.08 | Barnsley | 3 : 2 | Crewe | |
| 22.08 | Crewe | 1 : 0 | Northampton | |
| 15.08 | Crawley Town | 0 : 1 | Crewe | |
| 08.08 | Crewe | 2 : 1 | Accrington ST | |
| 01.08 | Chester | 0 : 0 | Crewe | |
| Rochdale | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Tranmere | 1 : 1 | Rochdale | |
| 06.10 | Huddersfield | 5 : 0 | Rochdale | |
| 03.10 | Rochdale | 1 : 0 | Swindon Town | |
| 26.09 | Fleetwood Town | 1 : 2 | Rochdale | |
| 22.09 | Rochdale | 3 : 3 | Liverpool U21 | |
| 19.09 | Rochdale | 2 : 0 | Oldham | |
| 12.09 | Walsall | 0 : 0 | Rochdale | |
| 05.09 | Rochdale | 1 : 4 | Gillingham | |
| 01.09 | Rochdale | 3 : 0 | Shrewsbury | |
| 29.08 | Colchester | 1 : 0 | Rochdale | |
| 22.08 | Rochdale | 1 : 2 | Crawley Town | |
| 15.08 | Newport County | 3 : 0 | Rochdale | |
| 08.08 | Bradford | 2 : 0 | Rochdale | |
| 01.08 | Tranmere | 2 : 2 | Rochdale | |
| 28.07 | Rochdale | 2 : 3 | FC Halifax Town | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Crewe | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11:5 | 60% | 80% | 66.8 | |
| Rochdale | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:10 | 60% | 60% | 49.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Crewe | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11:6 | 60% | 100% | 59.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Rochdale | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:8 | 40% | 40% | 35.8 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Salford City | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15:10 | 19 |
2 |
Barnet | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20:11 | 18 |
3 |
Crewe | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12:7 | 18 |
4 |
Gillingham | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15:10 | 16 |
5 |
York | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17:11 | 15 |
6 |
Walsall | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12:6 | 15 |
7 |
Chesterfield | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:14 | 15 |
8 |
Cheltenham | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16:16 | 15 |
9 |
Bristol Rovers | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15:17 | 15 |
10 |
Rochdale | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11:12 | 14 |
11 |
Grimsby | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:11 | 13 |
12 |
Newport County | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:12 | 13 |
13 |
Tranmere | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13:13 | 12 |
14 |
Exeter City | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6:6 | 12 |
15 |
Accrington ST | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13:14 | 11 |
16 |
Fleetwood Town | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10:11 | 11 |
17 |
Swindon Town | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:14 | 11 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:15 | 11 |
19 |
Colchester | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:13 | 10 |
20 |
Rotherham | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12:16 | 10 |
21 |
Oldham | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | 8 |
22 |
Port Vale | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | 8 |
23 |
Northampton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4:7 | 7 |
24 |
Crawley Town | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | 5 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.