SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Cove Rangers vs Inverness CT

Scotland FA Cup

Cove Rangers

2 - 0
FT

Inverness CT

2.6

3

2.6

»Game details
Date Saturday 30th November 2024
Time 15:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Cove RangersInverness CT
WON 6 in last 15 games.WON 9 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.NOT WON 6 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Draw

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:2
Cove Rangers vs Inverness CT Odds
Cove Rangers vs Inverness CT Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Cove Rangers 80% 53% 53% 1.33 1.93
Inverness CT 80% 40% 33% 1.60 1.07
»Latest games
Cove Rangers
Latest Results
25.07Dumbarton2 : 0Cove Rangers
21.07Dunfermline5 : 0Cove Rangers
18.07Cove Rangers0 : 4ST Mirren
14.07Cove Rangers3 : 2East Kilbride
11.07Cove Rangers2 : 4ST Johnstone
07.07Cove Rangers1 : 4Inverness CT
04.07Cove Rangers2 : 2Huntly
02.07Cove Rangers1 : 0Turriff United
30.06Cove Rangers4 : 1Inverurie Loco Works
27.06Cove Rangers0 : 1Aberdeen
02.05Cove Rangers0 : 0East Fife
25.04Kelty Hearts0 : 2Cove Rangers
18.04Cove Rangers2 : 0Stenhousemuir
11.04Queen of the South2 : 0Cove Rangers
07.04Montrose2 : 3Cove Rangers
Inverness CT
Latest Results
25.07Morton0 : 1Inverness CT
21.07Inverness CT1 : 0ST Johnstone
18.07Linlithgow Rose0 : 2Inverness CT
11.07Inverness CT1 : 1East Fife
07.07Cove Rangers1 : 4Inverness CT
04.07Inverness CT0 : 4Ross County
27.06Clachnacuddin1 : 3Inverness CT
23.06Nairn County1 : 3Inverness CT
02.05Inverness CT2 : 1Hamilton Academical
25.04East Fife1 : 1Inverness CT
18.04Inverness CT1 : 0Kelty Hearts
14.04Peterhead0 : 2Inverness CT
11.04Stenhousemuir1 : 1Inverness CT
05.04Raith Rovers4 : 1Inverness CT
27.03Inverness CT1 : 1Queen of the South


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Cove Rangers 1 0 4 5:17 80% 40% 27.8
Inverness CT 4 1 0 9:2 20% 40% 72.5

Last 5 games Cove Rangers (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Cove Rangers 1 1 3 8:16 100% 80% 34.5

Last 5 games Inverness CT (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Inverness CT 5 0 0 13:3 60% 60% 82.4



soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions