Cork City |
0 - 0
FT
|
UCD | |||
| 1.6 | 3.8 | 5.7 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Monday 3rd June 2024 | ||||
| Time | 17:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Cork City | 100% | 73% | 53% | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| UCD | 100% | 67% | 53% | 2.27 | 1.67 |
| »Latest games |
| Cork City | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 16.10 | Kerry | 1 : 1 | Cork City | |
| 09.10 | Cork City | 2 : 0 | Finn Harps | |
| 02.10 | Athlone Town | 2 : 1 | Cork City | |
| 26.09 | Longford Town | 2 : 1 | Cork City | |
| 18.09 | Cork City | 5 : 1 | UCD | |
| 11.09 | Cork City | 2 : 3 | Cobh Ramblers | |
| 04.09 | Bray Wanderers | 1 : 1 | Cork City | |
| 28.08 | Cork City | 2 : 0 | Wexford | |
| 21.08 | Treaty United | 2 : 2 | Cork City | |
| 07.08 | Cork City | 3 : 1 | Kerry | |
| 03.08 | Cork City | 3 : 2 | Athlone Town | |
| 31.07 | Finn Harps | 0 : 3 | Cork City | |
| 24.07 | UCD | 5 : 2 | Cork City | |
| 17.07 | Shamrock Rovers | 4 : 1 | Cork City | |
| 14.07 | Cork City | 1 : 6 | Cardiff | |
| UCD | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Bray Wanderers | 1 : 3 | UCD | |
| 27.10 | UCD | 2 : 0 | Longford Town | |
| 24.10 | Longford Town | 0 : 2 | UCD | |
| 16.10 | Wexford | 2 : 5 | UCD | |
| 09.10 | UCD | 1 : 1 | Longford Town | |
| 02.10 | Treaty United | 0 : 4 | UCD | |
| 25.09 | UCD | 1 : 3 | Bray Wanderers | |
| 18.09 | Cork City | 5 : 1 | UCD | |
| 11.09 | UCD | 2 : 2 | Athlone Town | |
| 04.09 | Cobh Ramblers | 1 : 1 | UCD | |
| 28.08 | UCD | 5 : 4 | Finn Harps | |
| 21.08 | Kerry | 1 : 1 | UCD | |
| 14.08 | UCD | 1 : 2 | Derry City | |
| 07.08 | UCD | 4 : 1 | Wexford | |
| 03.08 | UCD | 1 : 2 | Treaty United | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cork City | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:6 | 60% | 80% | 50.9 | |
| UCD | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:4 | 40% | 60% | 72.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cork City | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14:5 | 60% | 60% | 72.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| UCD | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15:8 | 80% | 60% | 69.1 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Cork City | 36 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 74:35 | 75 |
2 |
UCD | 36 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 67:51 | 56 |
3 |
Bray Wanderers | 36 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 67:53 | 54 |
4 |
Kerry FC | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 45:41 | 52 |
5 |
Longford Town | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 49:46 | 52 |
6 |
Cobh Ramblers | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 46:54 | 49 |
7 |
Athlone Town | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 42:43 | 48 |
8 |
Wexford | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 44:58 | 42 |
9 |
Treaty United | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 37:53 | 42 |
10 |
Finn Harps | 36 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 33:70 | 28 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.