Concordia |
0 - 1
FT
|
Metalul Buzău | |||
| 1.8 | 3.5 | 3.7 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 19th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 09:00 | ||||
| Venue | Stadionul Concordia, Chiajna | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 48’ | |||||
| 48’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 74’ | |||||
| 78’ | |||||
| 78’ | |||||
| 84’ | |||||
| 84’ | |||||
| 89’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 25.10.25 | Liga II | Concordia : Metalul Buzău | 1 - 2 | ||
| 21.09.24 | Liga II | Concordia : Metalul Buzău | 1 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Concordia | 93% | 80% | 60% | 2.67 | 1.53 |
| Metalul Buzău | 60% | 40% | 20% | 1.40 | 0.73 |
| »Latest games |
| Concordia | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Slatina | 1 : 2 | Concordia | |
| 29.10 | Concordia | 1 : 1 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | |
| 24.10 | Unirea Slobozia | 2 : 2 | Concordia | |
| 17.10 | Concordia | 5 : 0 | Viitorul Şelimbăr | |
| 10.10 | Chindia Targoviste | 3 : 2 | Concordia | |
| 19.09 | Concordia | 0 : 1 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 12.09 | CS Dinamo București | 2 : 5 | Concordia | |
| 05.09 | Concordia | 1 : 2 | CS Afumati | |
| 01.09 | Progresul Spartac | 2 : 5 | Concordia | |
| 29.08 | Metaloglobus | 1 : 3 | Concordia | |
| 22.08 | Concordia | 1 : 5 | FC Politehnica Timisoara | |
| 19.08 | Concordia | 5 : 1 | Oţelul | |
| 15.08 | Gloria Bistriţa | 1 : 2 | Concordia | |
| 12.08 | Progresul Mogosoaia | 1 : 4 | Concordia | |
| 08.08 | Concordia | 2 : 0 | Bihor Oradea | |
| Metalul Buzău | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Popești-Leordeni | 2 : 1 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 24.10 | Metalul Buzău | 3 : 0 | Ştefăneşti | |
| 17.10 | CSM Satu Mare | 0 : 0 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 10.10 | Metalul Buzău | 1 : 0 | ASA Targu Mures | |
| 19.09 | Concordia | 0 : 1 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 13.09 | Metalul Buzău | 2 : 0 | Unirea Slobozia | |
| 05.09 | Viitorul Şelimbăr | 1 : 1 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 29.08 | Metalul Buzău | 1 : 3 | Chindia Targoviste | |
| 22.08 | Slatina | 2 : 0 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 19.08 | Gloria Bistriţa | 0 : 0 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 15.08 | CS Dinamo București | 0 : 1 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 12.08 | Baicoi | 2 : 4 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 08.08 | Metalul Buzău | 3 : 1 | CS Afumati | |
| 01.08 | Metaloglobus | 0 : 0 | Metalul Buzău | |
| 11.07 | Unirea Slobozia | 0 : 3 | Metalul Buzău | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Concordia | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12:7 | 80% | 80% | 56.0 | |
| Metalul Buzău | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:2 | 40% | 20% | 58.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Concordia | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | 60% | 60% | 37.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Metalul Buzău | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:5 | 20% | 40% | 37.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
FC Politehnica Timisoara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23:10 | 28 |
2 |
Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 30:14 | 27 |
3 |
Popești-Leordeni | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28:16 | 27 |
4 |
Slatina | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20:12 | 25 |
5 |
CSM Reşiţa | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 17:13 | 24 |
6 |
Cetatea Suceava | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24:14 | 22 |
7 |
Concordia | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 28:19 | 22 |
8 |
Metalul Buzău | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14:9 | 21 |
9 |
Bihor Oradea | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20:12 | 19 |
10 |
FC Bacau | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 23:14 | 18 |
11 |
Metaloglobus | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:16 | 18 |
12 |
Gloria Bistriţa | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 15:15 | 18 |
13 |
CS Afumati | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 19:20 | 17 |
14 |
CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13:19 | 14 |
15 |
Unirea Slobozia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15:15 | 11 |
16 |
CSA Steaua Bucureşti | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13:19 | 11 |
17 |
ASA Targu Mures | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14:22 | 11 |
18 |
CSM Satu Mare | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9:15 | 9 |
19 |
Viitorul Şelimbăr | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8:22 | 9 |
20 |
CS Dinamo București | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16:32 | 8 |
21 |
Ştefăneşti | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7:29 | 6 |
22 |
Dumbrăviţa | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9:25 | 4 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.