Chorley |
15:00
|
Brackley | |||
| 1.95 | 3.2 | 3.4 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Monday 31st August 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Victory Park, Chorley | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 11.02.25 | National League - North | Chorley : Brackley Town | 4 - 1 | ||
| 03.09.24 | National League - North | Brackley Town : Chorley | 0 - 2 | ||
| 28.04.24 | National League - North - Play-offs | Brackley Town : Chorley | 1 - 0 | ||
| 27.02.24 | National League - North | Brackley Town : Chorley | 1 - 0 | ||
| 05.08.23 | National League - North | Chorley : Brackley Town | 1 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Chorley | 80% | 53% | 0% | 1.00 | 1.27 |
| Brackley | 67% | 40% | 13% | 0.60 | 1.53 |
| »Latest games |
| Chorley | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Merthyr Town | 1 : 1 | Chorley | |
| 22.08 | Chorley | 2 : 1 | Scarborough Athletic | |
| 18.08 | Marine | 0 : 2 | Chorley | |
| 15.08 | South Shields | 2 : 1 | Chorley | |
| 08.08 | Chorley | 1 : 2 | Chester | |
| 28.07 | Trafford | 2 : 1 | Chorley | |
| 25.07 | Chorley | 0 : 3 | Accrington ST | |
| 21.07 | Chorley | 0 : 0 | Altrincham | |
| 11.07 | Chorley | 1 : 2 | Bury | |
| 25.04 | Chorley | 2 : 1 | Worksop Town | |
| 18.04 | Kings Lynn Town | 1 : 1 | Chorley | |
| 11.04 | Chorley | 0 : 1 | Curzon Ashton | |
| 06.04 | Marine | 2 : 1 | Chorley | |
| 03.04 | Chorley | 2 : 0 | AFC Fylde | |
| 31.03 | Alfreton Town | 1 : 0 | Chorley | |
| Brackley | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 22.08 | Macclesfield | 2 : 1 | Brackley Town | |
| 18.08 | Brackley Town | 0 : 2 | Kings Lynn Town | |
| 15.08 | Brackley Town | 1 : 1 | Hebburn Town | |
| 08.08 | AFC Telford United | 1 : 2 | Brackley Town | |
| 01.08 | Brackley Town | 1 : 0 | Maidenhead | |
| 21.07 | Stratford Town | 1 : 0 | Brackley Town | |
| 18.07 | Cardiff MET | 0 : 0 | Brackley Town | |
| 25.04 | Carlisle | 3 : 0 | Brackley Town | |
| 18.04 | Brackley Town | 2 : 1 | Aldershot Town | |
| 11.04 | Scunthorpe | 1 : 0 | Brackley Town | |
| 06.04 | Brackley Town | 1 : 1 | Boston United | |
| 03.04 | Forest Green | 4 : 0 | Brackley Town | |
| 28.03 | Brackley Town | 0 : 1 | Tamworth | |
| 24.03 | Brackley Town | 1 : 1 | Braintree | |
| 21.03 | York | 4 : 0 | Brackley Town | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Chorley | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | 60% | 80% | 48.2 | |
| Brackley | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:6 | 40% | 60% | 45.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Chorley | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:8 | 80% | 60% | 34.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Brackley | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:7 | 60% | 40% | 32.6 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Hebburn Town | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11:5 | 13 |
2 |
Chester | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | 13 |
3 |
Macclesfield | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | 13 |
4 |
Hereford | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:3 | 10 |
5 |
Oxford City | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:5 | 10 |
6 |
South Shields | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | 10 |
7 |
Scarborough Athletic | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13:7 | 9 |
8 |
Harborough Town | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | 8 |
9 |
Spalding United | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:3 | 7 |
10 |
Chorley | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | 7 |
11 |
Buxton | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 7 |
12 |
Merthyr Town | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:6 | 6 |
13 |
Marine | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:5 | 6 |
14 |
Bedford Town | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:10 | 6 |
15 |
Worksop Town | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | 6 |
16 |
Hednesford Town | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:10 | 5 |
17 |
Southport | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:12 | 5 |
18 |
Morecambe | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:6 | 4 |
19 |
Brackley Town | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | 4 |
20 |
Kings Lynn Town | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:11 | 4 |
21 |
Spennymoor Town | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:12 | 4 |
22 |
Darlington 1883 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:11 | 3 |
23 |
Radcliffe | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:10 | 3 |
24 |
AFC Telford United | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.