SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Chiangmai United vs Khon Kaen United

Thailand Thai League 2

Chiangmai United

3 - 2
FT

Khon Kaen United

3.3

4.3

1.7

»Game details
Date Wednesday 3rd December 2025
Time 11:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Chiangmai UnitedKhon Kaen United
WON 6 in last 15 games.WON 9 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 9 in last 15 games.NOT WON 6 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

6 on Khon Kaen United

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 1:4
Chiangmai United vs Khon Kaen United Odds
Chiangmai United vs Khon Kaen United Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Chiangmai United 80% 67% 40% 1.73 1.73
Khon Kaen United 67% 53% 27% 1.40 1.40
»Latest games
Chiangmai United
Latest Results
17.10Chiangmai United1 : 1Songkhla
14.10Nong Bua Pitchaya3 : 1Chiangmai United
10.10Chiangmai United2 : 0Kasetsart FC
19.09Muangthong United1 : 0Chiangmai United
15.09Chiangmai United3 : 1Khon Kaen United
12.09Nakhon Ratchasima FC1 : 2Chiangmai United
05.09Chiangmai United0 : 1Esan Pattaya
25.04Kasetsart FC3 : 4Chiangmai United
18.04Chiangmai United3 : 0Nong Bua Pitchaya
04.04Chiangmai United1 : 2Rasi Salai United
21.03Khon Kaen United2 : 1Chiangmai United
14.03Chiangmai United0 : 1Trat FC
07.03Esan Pattaya4 : 1Chiangmai United
04.03Chiangmai United2 : 4Pattani
28.02Nakhon Pathom2 : 5Chiangmai United
Khon Kaen United
Latest Results
21.10Khon Kaen United1 : 0BG Pathum United
18.10Esan Pattaya0 : 2Khon Kaen United
15.10Khon Kaen United2 : 1Chainat
11.10Satun1 : 0Khon Kaen United
19.09Khon Kaen United2 : 0Police Tero
15.09Chiangmai United3 : 1Khon Kaen United
12.09Khon Kaen United3 : 0Mahasarakham United
05.09Chanthaburi0 : 1Khon Kaen United
25.04Mahasarakham United2 : 2Khon Kaen United
19.04Khon Kaen United1 : 0Kasetsart FC
05.04Nong Bua Pitchaya4 : 2Khon Kaen United
21.03Khon Kaen United2 : 1Chiangmai United
18.03Port FC7 : 0Khon Kaen United
13.03Khon Kaen United1 : 0Nakhon Pathom
07.03Rasi Salai United2 : 1Khon Kaen United


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Chiangmai United 2 1 2 7:6 40% 60% 47.2
Khon Kaen United 4 0 1 7:2 20% 20% 67.6

Last 5 games Chiangmai United (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Chiangmai United 3 1 1 9:3 40% 40% 60.7

Last 5 games Khon Kaen United (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Khon Kaen United 2 1 2 6:6 40% 40% 47.6

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Khon Kaen United 7 5 0 2 11:5 15
2
Chainat 7 4 1 2 11:9 13
3
Uttaradit 7 3 3 1 14:11 12
4
Nong Bua Pitchaya 7 3 2 2 15:12 11
5
Satun 7 3 2 2 13:10 11
6
Kanchanaburi 7 2 4 1 9:7 10
7
Chiangmai United 7 3 1 3 9:8 10
8
Police Tero 7 3 1 3 10:10 10
9
Phrae United 7 3 1 3 7:7 10
10
Nakhon Pathom 7 2 4 1 8:9 10
11
Muang Loei United 7 2 3 2 11:8 9
12
Chanthaburi 7 2 3 2 8:5 9
13
Nakhon Ratchasima FC 7 2 3 2 10:10 9
14
Muangthong United 7 2 2 3 3:6 8
15
Esan Pattaya 7 2 2 3 6:12 8
16
Songkhla 7 1 3 3 9:11 6
17
Mahasarakham United 7 0 4 3 6:12 4
18
Kasetsart FC 7 1 1 5 6:14 4


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer odds