Cerezo Osaka |
1 - 0
FT
|
Gamba Osaka | |||
| 2.7 | 3.2 | 2.62 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Wednesday 2nd October 2024 | ||||
| Time | 11:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Cerezo Osaka | 73% | 53% | 40% | 1.93 | 1.07 |
| Gamba Osaka | 73% | 53% | 27% | 1.53 | 1.27 |
| »Latest games |
| Cerezo Osaka | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.09 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 : 0 | Kashiwa Reysol | |
| 29.08 | Vissel Kobe | 1 : 0 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 26.08 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 : 1 | FC Gifu | |
| 22.08 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 : 0 | Shimizu S-pulse | |
| 15.08 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 : 0 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 08.08 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 : 1 | Fagiano Okayama | |
| 29.07 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 : 0 | Borussia Dortmund | |
| 15.07 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 : 0 | Tochigi City | |
| 06.06 | FC Tokyo | 1 : 3 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 30.05 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 : 2 | FC Tokyo | |
| 24.05 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 : 3 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 17.05 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 : 1 | Nagoya Grampus | |
| 09.05 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 : 2 | V-varen Nagasaki | |
| 06.05 | Shimizu S-pulse | 1 : 1 | Cerezo Osaka | |
| 03.05 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 : 1 | Avispa Fukuoka | |
| Gamba Osaka | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 02.09 | V-varen Nagasaki | 2 : 2 | Gamba Osaka | |
| 29.08 | Gamba Osaka | 0 : 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 26.08 | Gamba Osaka | 2 : 0 | Biwako Shiga | |
| 22.08 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 : 1 | Gamba Osaka | |
| 15.08 | Mito Hollyhock | 1 : 1 | Gamba Osaka | |
| 11.08 | Gangwon FC | 0 : 1 | Gamba Osaka | |
| 07.08 | Gamba Osaka | 4 : 3 | Urawa | |
| 15.07 | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 : 3 | Gamba Osaka | |
| 11.07 | Sparta Praha | 3 : 0 | Gamba Osaka | |
| 06.06 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 : 4 | Gamba Osaka | |
| 30.05 | Gamba Osaka | 1 : 1 | Tokyo Verdy | |
| 24.05 | Shimizu S-pulse | 1 : 2 | Gamba Osaka | |
| 16.05 | Al-Nassr | 0 : 1 | Gamba Osaka | |
| 10.05 | Gamba Osaka | 0 : 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
| 06.05 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 : 1 | Gamba Osaka | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | 40% | 20% | 54.1 | |
| Gamba Osaka | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6:6 | 40% | 60% | 43.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cerezo Osaka | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | 40% | 40% | 79.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Gamba Osaka | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | 60% | 60% | 52.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Machida Zelvia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | 13 |
2 |
Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:6 | 12 |
3 |
Kashima | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13:10 | 12 |
4 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11:2 | 11 |
5 |
Vissel Kobe | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | 10 |
6 |
Cerezo Osaka | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 9 |
7 |
Mito Hollyhock | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | 8 |
8 |
FC Tokyo | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:8 | 8 |
9 |
Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 7 |
10 |
Fagiano Okayama | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:5 | 7 |
11 |
Kawasaki Frontale | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9:8 | 6 |
12 |
Gamba Osaka | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8:9 | 6 |
13 |
Nagoya Grampus | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:8 | 6 |
14 |
Urawa | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11:15 | 6 |
15 |
Kyoto Sanga | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:9 | 5 |
16 |
Shimizu S-pulse | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:4 | 4 |
17 |
V-varen Nagasaki | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:11 | 4 |
18 |
Avispa Fukuoka | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8:9 | 3 |
19 |
Tokyo Verdy | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:8 | 2 |
20 |
JEF United Chiba | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3:15 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.