Carrick Rangers |
0 - 1
FT
|
Portadown | |||
| 1.7 | 3.9 | 4.33 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 7th September 2024 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Carrick Rangers | 87% | 73% | 47% | 2.67 | 1.33 |
| Portadown | 80% | 60% | 27% | 1.33 | 1.47 |
| »Latest games |
| Carrick Rangers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 29.08 | Bangor | 0 : 4 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 22.08 | Carrick Rangers | 0 : 2 | Coleraine FC | |
| 15.08 | Limavady United | 1 : 2 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 08.08 | Carrick Rangers | 1 : 0 | Portadown | |
| 01.08 | Ballyclare Comrades | 1 : 8 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 28.07 | Carrick Rangers | 1 : 0 | Ards | |
| 24.07 | Carrick Rangers | 0 : 3 | Ballymena United | |
| 21.07 | Queens University | 3 : 5 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 18.07 | H&W Welders | 0 : 3 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 06.05 | Dungannon Swifts | 3 : 1 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 25.04 | Glenavon FC | 2 : 3 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 18.04 | Bangor | 0 : 3 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 11.04 | Carrick Rangers | 2 : 3 | Ballymena United | |
| 07.04 | Portadown | 1 : 1 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 28.03 | Carrick Rangers | 6 : 1 | Crusaders FC | |
| Portadown | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 28.08 | Portadown | 0 : 3 | Coleraine FC | |
| 22.08 | Crusaders FC | 3 : 2 | Portadown | |
| 15.08 | Portadown | 0 : 1 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 08.08 | Carrick Rangers | 1 : 0 | Portadown | |
| 25.07 | Kilbarrack United | 0 : 3 | Portadown | |
| 21.07 | H&W Welders | 0 : 2 | Portadown | |
| 18.07 | Coleraine FC | 3 : 0 | Portadown | |
| 07.07 | Bourneview Mill | 2 : 2 | Portadown | |
| 04.07 | Ballyclare Comrades | 0 : 3 | Portadown | |
| 25.04 | Bangor | 2 : 4 | Portadown | |
| 18.04 | Ballymena United | 1 : 2 | Portadown | |
| 11.04 | Crusaders FC | 4 : 0 | Portadown | |
| 07.04 | Portadown | 1 : 1 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 04.04 | Glenavon FC | 1 : 1 | Portadown | |
| 21.03 | Portadown | 0 : 0 | Crusaders FC | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Carrick Rangers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15:4 | 60% | 40% | 73.4 | |
| Portadown | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:8 | 60% | 20% | 29.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Carrick Rangers | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:8 | 40% | 20% | 41.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Portadown | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7:7 | 60% | 20% | 42.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Coleraine FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:1 | 10 |
2 |
Carrick Rangers | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | 9 |
3 |
Dungannon Swifts | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | 9 |
4 |
Crusaders FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | 9 |
5 |
Linfield | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | 9 |
6 |
Glentoran | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:4 | 6 |
7 |
Cliftonville FC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:4 | 6 |
8 |
Ballymena United | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:4 | 3 |
9 |
Larne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1 |
10 |
Limavady United | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 |
11 |
Portadown | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:8 | 0 |
12 |
Bangor | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:9 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.