Cardiff MET |
2 - 2
FT
|
Cambrian & Clydach | |||
| 2.0 | 3.5 | 3.3 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 4th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Cyncoed Campus, Cardiff | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 21’ | |||||
| 31’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 49’ | |||||
| 54’ | |||||
| 56’ | |||||
| 59’ | |||||
| 62’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 79’ | |||||
| 82’ | |||||
| 83’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Cardiff MET | 73% | 60% | 53% | 1.60 | 1.47 |
| Cambrian & Clydach | 87% | 73% | 53% | 1.80 | 2.40 |
| »Latest games |
| Cardiff MET | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Cardiff MET | 0 : 5 | Penybont | |
| 23.10 | Colwyn Bay | 2 : 2 | Cardiff MET | |
| 16.10 | Cardiff MET | 4 : 0 | Ynyshir Albions | |
| 09.10 | Cardiff MET | 1 : 3 | Trefelin | |
| 03.10 | Llandudno | 0 : 1 | Cardiff MET | |
| 29.09 | Cardiff MET | 1 : 0 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| 26.09 | Cardiff MET | 2 : 2 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 18.09 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 1 : 0 | Cardiff MET | |
| 11.09 | Flint Town United | 1 : 1 | Cardiff MET | |
| 04.09 | Cardiff MET | 2 : 2 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 31.08 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 5 | Cardiff MET | |
| 28.08 | Cardiff MET | 3 : 0 | Briton Ferry | |
| 21.08 | Cardiff MET | 0 : 5 | The New Saints | |
| 15.08 | Barry Town | 1 : 0 | Cardiff MET | |
| 07.08 | Airbus UK | 0 : 2 | Cardiff MET | |
| Cambrian & Clydach | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Colwyn Bay | 2 : 0 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 23.10 | Cambrian & Clydach | 2 : 3 | Airbus UK | |
| 16.10 | Cambrian & Clydach | 5 : 0 | Trethomas Bluebirds | |
| 09.10 | Cambrian & Clydach | 0 : 1 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 03.10 | The New Saints | 9 : 0 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 26.09 | Cambrian & Clydach | 4 : 3 | Llandudno | |
| 18.09 | Caernarfon Town | 9 : 1 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 15.09 | Trefelin | 0 : 4 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 11.09 | Cambrian & Clydach | 2 : 1 | Holywell | |
| 04.09 | Cardiff MET | 2 : 2 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 31.08 | Cambrian & Clydach | 2 : 2 | Penybont | |
| 28.08 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 3 : 0 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 21.08 | Haverfordwest County AFC | 0 : 3 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 14.08 | Cambrian & Clydach | 1 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 07.08 | Cambrian & Clydach | 1 : 1 | Briton Ferry | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cardiff MET | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:10 | 80% | 40% | 47.8 | |
| Cambrian & Clydach | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:15 | 60% | 20% | 29.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cardiff MET | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:10 | 80% | 40% | 47.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cambrian & Clydach | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7:22 | 80% | 40% | 31.3 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
The New Saints | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 53:6 | 41 |
2 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32:9 | 35 |
3 |
Penybont | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30:11 | 33 |
4 |
Caernarfon Town | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42:19 | 29 |
5 |
Colwyn Bay | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26:17 | 29 |
6 |
Barry Town | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 32:26 | 28 |
7 |
Airbus UK | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 31:22 | 27 |
8 |
Cardiff MET | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | 22 |
9 |
Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23:38 | 18 |
10 |
Llandudno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22:28 | 16 |
11 |
Haverfordwest County AFC | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12:20 | 16 |
12 |
Briton Ferry | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16:25 | 15 |
13 |
Flint Town United | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:25 | 14 |
14 |
Ammanford AFC | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:42 | 9 |
15 |
Trefelin | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8:36 | 6 |
16 |
Holywell | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14:49 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.