Cambrian & Clydach |
19:45
|
Barry Town | |||
| 2.9 | 3.6 | 2.1 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 6th November 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 31.07.26 | Premier League | Barry Town : Cambrian & Clydach | 2 - 1 | ||
| 06.12.25 | League Cup | Cambrian & Clydach : Barry Town | 0 - 3 | ||
| 18.02.23 | FAW Championship | Barry Town : Cambrian & Clydach | 4 - 2 | ||
| 18.11.22 | FAW Championship | Cambrian & Clydach : Barry Town | 1 - 2 | ||
| 02.03.19 | Welsh Cup | Barry Town : Cambrian & Clydach | 3 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Cambrian & Clydach | 87% | 73% | 53% | 1.80 | 2.40 |
| Barry Town | 80% | 73% | 67% | 2.13 | 1.67 |
| »Latest games |
| Cambrian & Clydach | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Colwyn Bay | 2 : 0 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 23.10 | Cambrian & Clydach | 2 : 3 | Airbus UK | |
| 16.10 | Cambrian & Clydach | 5 : 0 | Trethomas Bluebirds | |
| 09.10 | Cambrian & Clydach | 0 : 1 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 03.10 | The New Saints | 9 : 0 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 26.09 | Cambrian & Clydach | 4 : 3 | Llandudno | |
| 18.09 | Caernarfon Town | 9 : 1 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 15.09 | Trefelin | 0 : 4 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 11.09 | Cambrian & Clydach | 2 : 1 | Holywell | |
| 04.09 | Cardiff MET | 2 : 2 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 31.08 | Cambrian & Clydach | 2 : 2 | Penybont | |
| 28.08 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 3 : 0 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 21.08 | Haverfordwest County AFC | 0 : 3 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 14.08 | Cambrian & Clydach | 1 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 07.08 | Cambrian & Clydach | 1 : 1 | Briton Ferry | |
| Barry Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Barry Town | 3 : 0 | Trefelin | |
| 24.10 | Barry Town | 1 : 3 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| 17.10 | Barry Town | 2 : 0 | Tredegar Town | |
| 09.10 | Penybont | 3 : 1 | Barry Town | |
| 03.10 | Caernarfon Town | 0 : 1 | Barry Town | |
| 26.09 | Barry Town | 1 : 4 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 18.09 | Colwyn Bay | 5 : 2 | Barry Town | |
| 15.09 | Barry Town | 2 : 2 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 11.09 | Barry Town | 4 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 05.09 | The New Saints | 1 : 0 | Barry Town | |
| 31.08 | Briton Ferry | 1 : 4 | Barry Town | |
| 28.08 | Barry Town | 4 : 2 | Airbus UK | |
| 21.08 | Holywell | 1 : 3 | Barry Town | |
| 15.08 | Barry Town | 1 : 0 | Cardiff MET | |
| 07.08 | Flint Town United | 2 : 3 | Barry Town | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cambrian & Clydach | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:15 | 60% | 20% | 29.8 | |
| Barry Town | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:6 | 60% | 40% | 55.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cambrian & Clydach | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13:8 | 80% | 60% | 58.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Barry Town | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8:10 | 60% | 60% | 43.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
The New Saints | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 53:6 | 41 |
2 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32:9 | 35 |
3 |
Penybont | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30:11 | 33 |
4 |
Caernarfon Town | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42:19 | 29 |
5 |
Colwyn Bay | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26:17 | 29 |
6 |
Barry Town | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 32:26 | 28 |
7 |
Airbus UK | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 31:22 | 27 |
8 |
Cardiff MET | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | 22 |
9 |
Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23:38 | 18 |
10 |
Llandudno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22:28 | 16 |
11 |
Haverfordwest County AFC | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12:20 | 16 |
12 |
Briton Ferry | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16:25 | 15 |
13 |
Flint Town United | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:25 | 14 |
14 |
Ammanford AFC | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:42 | 9 |
15 |
Trefelin | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8:36 | 6 |
16 |
Holywell | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14:49 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.