Caernarfon Town |
3 - 0
FT
|
Flint Town United | |||
| 1.5 | 4.2 | 5.0 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 4th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | The Oval, Caernarfon | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 18’ | |||||
| 43’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 49’ | |||||
| 52’ | |||||
| 57’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 66’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 81’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 12.04.26 | Welsh Cup | Caernarfon Town : Flint Town United | 3 - 0 | ||
| 05.12.25 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town : Flint Town United | 1 - 1 | ||
| 22.08.25 | Premier League | Flint Town United : Caernarfon Town | 2 - 5 | ||
| 14.01.25 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town : Flint Town United | 3 - 0 | ||
| 25.09.24 | Premier League | Flint Town United : Caernarfon Town | 1 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Caernarfon Town | 93% | 80% | 53% | 2.87 | 1.27 |
| Flint Town United | 73% | 53% | 33% | 1.20 | 1.67 |
| »Latest games |
| Caernarfon Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Airbus UK | 3 : 2 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 23.10 | Caernarfon Town | 3 : 1 | Briton Ferry | |
| 17.10 | Flint Town United | 1 : 3 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 09.10 | Haverfordwest County AFC | 1 : 2 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 03.10 | Caernarfon Town | 0 : 1 | Barry Town | |
| 26.09 | Cardiff MET | 2 : 2 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 18.09 | Caernarfon Town | 9 : 1 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 15.09 | Llandudno | 1 : 1 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 11.09 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 5 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 04.09 | Caernarfon Town | 3 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 31.08 | Caernarfon Town | 2 : 3 | The New Saints | |
| 28.08 | Holywell | 3 : 5 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 21.08 | Trefelin | 0 : 2 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 15.08 | Caernarfon Town | 3 : 0 | Colwyn Bay | |
| 07.08 | Caernarfon Town | 1 : 2 | Penybont | |
| Flint Town United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Flint Town United | 5 : 0 | Holywell | |
| 23.10 | Trefelin | 0 : 2 | Flint Town United | |
| 17.10 | Flint Town United | 1 : 3 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 10.10 | Flint Town United | 0 : 1 | Colwyn Bay | |
| 03.10 | Haverfordwest County AFC | 0 : 1 | Flint Town United | |
| 26.09 | Flint Town United | 3 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 18.09 | Airbus UK | 4 : 1 | Flint Town United | |
| 15.09 | The New Saints | 5 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 11.09 | Flint Town United | 1 : 1 | Cardiff MET | |
| 04.09 | Caernarfon Town | 3 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 31.08 | Flint Town United | 1 : 2 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 28.08 | Penybont | 1 : 1 | Flint Town United | |
| 21.08 | Flint Town United | 0 : 1 | Briton Ferry | |
| 14.08 | Cambrian & Clydach | 1 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 07.08 | Flint Town United | 2 : 3 | Barry Town | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Caernarfon Town | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10:7 | 80% | 80% | 57.7 | |
| Flint Town United | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9:4 | 40% | 20% | 55.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Caernarfon Town | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17:6 | 80% | 60% | 63.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Flint Town United | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:12 | 60% | 20% | 37.6 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
The New Saints | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 53:6 | 41 |
2 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32:9 | 35 |
3 |
Penybont | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30:11 | 33 |
4 |
Caernarfon Town | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42:19 | 29 |
5 |
Colwyn Bay | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26:17 | 29 |
6 |
Barry Town | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 32:26 | 28 |
7 |
Airbus UK | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 31:22 | 27 |
8 |
Cardiff MET | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | 22 |
9 |
Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23:38 | 18 |
10 |
Llandudno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22:28 | 16 |
11 |
Haverfordwest County AFC | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12:20 | 16 |
12 |
Briton Ferry | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16:25 | 15 |
13 |
Flint Town United | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:25 | 14 |
14 |
Ammanford AFC | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:42 | 9 |
15 |
Trefelin | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8:36 | 6 |
16 |
Holywell | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14:49 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.