England National League - North
Buxton |
15:00
|
Worksop Town | |||
| 1.6 | 3.8 | 4.3 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 06.04.26 | National League - North | Worksop Town : Buxton | 1 - 2 | ||
| 30.12.25 | National League - North | Buxton : Worksop Town | 3 - 1 | ||
| 16.07.24 | Friendlies Clubs | Worksop Town : Buxton | 0 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Buxton | 87% | 67% | 33% | 1.53 | 1.47 |
| Worksop Town | 73% | 67% | 27% | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| »Latest games |
| Buxton | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Kings Lynn Town | 1 : 0 | Buxton | |
| 03.10 | Buxton | 0 : 2 | South Shields | |
| 26.09 | South Shields | 4 : 0 | Buxton | |
| 19.09 | Buxton | 1 : 0 | Ashton United | |
| 12.09 | Buxton | 3 : 1 | Chester | |
| 08.09 | Buxton | 5 : 0 | Brackley Town | |
| 05.09 | Morecambe | 4 : 0 | Buxton | |
| 31.08 | Buxton | 2 : 1 | Merthyr Town | |
| 28.08 | Oxford City | 2 : 3 | Buxton | |
| 22.08 | Buxton | 1 : 2 | Hebburn Town | |
| 18.08 | Bedford Town | 2 : 1 | Buxton | |
| 15.08 | Southport | 1 : 1 | Buxton | |
| 08.08 | Buxton | 2 : 1 | Hereford | |
| 01.08 | Warrington Town | 1 : 2 | Buxton | |
| 21.07 | Buxton | 2 : 0 | Scunthorpe | |
| Worksop Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Worksop Town | 2 : 1 | Morecambe | |
| 03.10 | Worksop Town | 0 : 3 | United of Manchester | |
| 26.09 | Chester | 4 : 1 | Worksop Town | |
| 22.09 | Worksop Town | 5 : 2 | AFC Telford United | |
| 19.09 | AFC Telford United | 2 : 2 | Worksop Town | |
| 12.09 | Worksop Town | 2 : 0 | Southport | |
| 08.09 | Worksop Town | 1 : 2 | Bedford Town | |
| 05.09 | Marine | 0 : 1 | Worksop Town | |
| 31.08 | Worksop Town | 0 : 1 | Oxford City | |
| 29.08 | Spalding United | 3 : 1 | Worksop Town | |
| 22.08 | Worksop Town | 0 : 3 | Hereford | |
| 18.08 | Hebburn Town | 1 : 0 | Worksop Town | |
| 15.08 | Worksop Town | 2 : 1 | AFC Telford United | |
| 08.08 | Darlington 1883 | 1 : 2 | Worksop Town | |
| 28.07 | Worksop Town | 1 : 0 | Mickleover Sports | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Buxton | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:8 | 40% | 20% | 41.5 | |
| Worksop Town | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:12 | 100% | 80% | 46.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Buxton | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11:4 | 60% | 40% | 70.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Worksop Town | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:10 | 60% | 60% | 32.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Macclesfield | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17:9 | 24 |
2 |
Hereford | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22:6 | 23 |
3 |
Oxford City | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21:7 | 23 |
4 |
Chester | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14:9 | 20 |
5 |
South Shields | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18:17 | 20 |
6 |
Kings Lynn Town | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21:15 | 19 |
7 |
Hebburn Town | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16:19 | 18 |
8 |
Spalding United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:9 | 17 |
9 |
Chorley | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 17 |
10 |
Buxton | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18:19 | 16 |
11 |
Bedford Town | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14:15 | 16 |
12 |
Hednesford Town | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18:17 | 15 |
13 |
Marine | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 13:12 | 15 |
14 |
Harborough Town | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11:12 | 15 |
15 |
Worksop Town | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 12:17 | 15 |
16 |
Brackley Town | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13:20 | 15 |
17 |
Morecambe | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15:11 | 14 |
18 |
Merthyr Town | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13:12 | 14 |
19 |
Scarborough Athletic | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16:16 | 12 |
20 |
Southport | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13:21 | 9 |
21 |
Radcliffe | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 13:21 | 9 |
22 |
AFC Telford United | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9:17 | 9 |
23 |
Darlington 1883 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13:22 | 8 |
24 |
Spennymoor Town | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12:23 | 7 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.