Bray Wanderers |
4 - 0
FT
|
Longford Town | |||
| 1.9 | 3.3 | 3.9 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 18th April 2025 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Bray Wanderers | 93% | 67% | 40% | 1.73 | 1.53 |
| Longford Town | 73% | 47% | 33% | 1.40 | 1.47 |
| »Latest games |
| Bray Wanderers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Bray Wanderers | 1 : 3 | UCD | |
| 27.10 | Bray Wanderers | 3 : 0 | Kerry FC | |
| 24.10 | Kerry FC | 1 : 2 | Bray Wanderers | |
| 16.10 | Finn Harps | 2 : 0 | Bray Wanderers | |
| 09.10 | Bray Wanderers | 2 : 2 | Wexford | |
| 02.10 | Bray Wanderers | 1 : 4 | Cobh Ramblers | |
| 25.09 | UCD | 1 : 3 | Bray Wanderers | |
| 18.09 | Bray Wanderers | 2 : 0 | Treaty United | |
| 11.09 | Kerry | 0 : 1 | Bray Wanderers | |
| 04.09 | Bray Wanderers | 1 : 1 | Cork City | |
| 28.08 | Athlone Town | 2 : 1 | Bray Wanderers | |
| 22.08 | Longford Town | 4 : 2 | Bray Wanderers | |
| 14.08 | Galway United | 1 : 1 | Bray Wanderers | |
| 07.08 | Bray Wanderers | 5 : 0 | Finn Harps | |
| 03.08 | Wexford | 2 : 1 | Bray Wanderers | |
| Longford Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 27.10 | UCD | 2 : 0 | Longford Town | |
| 24.10 | Longford Town | 0 : 2 | UCD | |
| 16.10 | Longford Town | 1 : 0 | Athlone Town | |
| 09.10 | UCD | 1 : 1 | Longford Town | |
| 02.10 | Wexford | 3 : 3 | Longford Town | |
| 26.09 | Longford Town | 2 : 1 | Cork City | |
| 18.09 | Finn Harps | 0 : 1 | Longford Town | |
| 12.09 | Longford Town | 0 : 2 | Treaty United | |
| 05.09 | Longford Town | 0 : 1 | Kerry | |
| 28.08 | Cobh Ramblers | 2 : 2 | Longford Town | |
| 22.08 | Longford Town | 4 : 2 | Bray Wanderers | |
| 16.08 | Bohemians | 4 : 0 | Longford Town | |
| 07.08 | Athlone Town | 2 : 1 | Longford Town | |
| 03.08 | Longford Town | 5 : 0 | Finn Harps | |
| 31.07 | Treaty United | 0 : 1 | Longford Town | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bray Wanderers | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 80% | 60% | 48.5 | |
| Longford Town | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:8 | 20% | 40% | 37.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bray Wanderers | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:9 | 80% | 60% | 49.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Longford Town | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7:8 | 40% | 60% | 43.1 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Cork City | 36 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 74:35 | 75 |
2 |
UCD | 36 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 67:51 | 56 |
3 |
Bray Wanderers | 36 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 67:53 | 54 |
4 |
Kerry FC | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 45:41 | 52 |
5 |
Longford Town | 36 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 49:46 | 52 |
6 |
Cobh Ramblers | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 46:54 | 49 |
7 |
Athlone Town | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 42:43 | 48 |
8 |
Wexford | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 44:58 | 42 |
9 |
Treaty United | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 37:53 | 42 |
10 |
Finn Harps | 36 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 33:70 | 28 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.