Bendel Insurance |
2 - 2
FT
|
Plateau United | |||
| 1.5 | 3.7 | 6.2 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 28th March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Bendel Insurance | 80% | 73% | 20% | 1.60 | 1.47 |
| Plateau United | 80% | 47% | 33% | 1.47 | 1.20 |
| »Latest games |
| Bendel Insurance | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 04.11 | Enugu Rangers | 1 : 0 | Bendel Insurance | |
| 01.11 | Kwara United | 1 : 2 | Bendel Insurance | |
| 25.10 | Bendel Insurance | 2 : 1 | Rivers United | |
| 11.10 | Sporting Lagos | 2 : 1 | Bendel Insurance | |
| 04.10 | Bendel Insurance | 4 : 1 | Barau FC | |
| 27.09 | Abia Warriors | 3 : 0 | Bendel Insurance | |
| 23.09 | Bendel Insurance | 2 : 1 | Ikorodu City | |
| 19.09 | Ranchers Bees | 2 : 1 | Bendel Insurance | |
| 13.09 | Bendel Insurance | 4 : 2 | Kun Khalifat FC | |
| 06.09 | Nasarawa United | 1 : 0 | Bendel Insurance | |
| 30.08 | Bendel Insurance | 2 : 1 | Warri Wolves | |
| 06.06 | Bendel Insurance | 3 : 3 | El Kanemi Warriors | |
| 24.05 | Bendel Insurance | 1 : 1 | Remo Stars | |
| 10.05 | Enugu Rangers | 2 : 1 | Bendel Insurance | |
| 04.05 | Bendel Insurance | 1 : 0 | Katsina United | |
| Plateau United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 01.11 | Plateau United | 1 : 1 | Warri Wolves | |
| 24.10 | Katsina United | 2 : 2 | Plateau United | |
| 18.10 | Plateau United | 2 : 3 | Sporting Lagos | |
| 11.10 | Plateau United | 4 : 0 | Kano Pillars | |
| 04.10 | Enyimba | 2 : 0 | Plateau United | |
| 27.09 | Plateau United | 2 : 0 | Inter Lagos | |
| 23.09 | Doma United | 2 : 2 | Plateau United | |
| 20.09 | Plateau United | 3 : 1 | Shooting Stars | |
| 14.09 | Niger Tornadoes | 1 : 1 | Plateau United | |
| 06.09 | Plateau United | 1 : 0 | Kwara United | |
| 30.08 | Rivers United | 2 : 0 | Plateau United | |
| 11.06 | Nasarawa United | 2 : 1 | Plateau United | |
| 06.06 | Plateau United | 2 : 1 | Basira | |
| 24.05 | Plateau United | 1 : 0 | Kano Pillars | |
| 10.05 | Nasarawa United | 1 : 0 | Plateau United | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bendel Insurance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9:6 | 80% | 80% | 57.2 | |
| Plateau United | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9:8 | 60% | 60% | 39.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bendel Insurance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14:6 | 100% | 100% | 83.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Plateau United | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5:9 | 40% | 60% | 28.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Enugu Rangers | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16:10 | 21 |
2 |
Rivers United | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15:5 | 18 |
3 |
Kano Pillars | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 14:11 | 18 |
4 |
Bendel Insurance | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18:16 | 18 |
5 |
Nasarawa United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11:10 | 17 |
6 |
Plateau United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18:14 | 16 |
7 |
Barau FC | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13:10 | 16 |
8 |
Niger Tornadoes | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9:8 | 16 |
9 |
Katsina United | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:15 | 16 |
10 |
Shooting Stars | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16:15 | 15 |
11 |
Sporting Lagos | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | 15 |
12 |
Doma United | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:13 | 15 |
13 |
Ikorodu City | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:13 | 14 |
14 |
Warri Wolves | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7:8 | 13 |
15 |
Kwara United | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:13 | 12 |
16 |
Kun Khalifat FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:16 | 12 |
17 |
Enyimba | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:15 | 11 |
18 |
Abia Warriors | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10:17 | 10 |
19 |
Ranchers Bees | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:14 | 9 |
20 |
Inter Lagos | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6:20 | 3 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.