Bedford Town |
15:00
|
Radcliffe FC | |||
| 1.91 | 3.6 | 3.2 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 5th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | The Eyrie, Bedford | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 14.03.26 | National League - North | Bedford Town : Radcliffe | 1 - 0 | ||
| 18.10.25 | National League - North | Radcliffe : Bedford Town | 0 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Bedford Town | 67% | 33% | 27% | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Radcliffe FC | 67% | 53% | 33% | 0.93 | 1.87 |
| »Latest games |
| Bedford Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.08 | AFC Telford United | 0 : 1 | Bedford Town | |
| 29.08 | Bedford Town | 3 : 1 | Spennymoor Town | |
| 22.08 | Southport | 4 : 1 | Bedford Town | |
| 18.08 | Bedford Town | 2 : 1 | Buxton | |
| 15.08 | Bedford Town | 2 : 3 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 08.08 | Oxford City | 1 : 0 | Bedford Town | |
| 01.08 | Kettering Town | 1 : 0 | Bedford Town | |
| 18.07 | Bedford Town | 2 : 0 | Walton & Hersham | |
| 14.07 | Bedford Town | 2 : 0 | Biggleswade | |
| 11.07 | Bedford Town | 2 : 0 | Berkhamsted | |
| 07.07 | Bedford Town | 0 : 0 | Aldershot Town | |
| 25.04 | Bedford Town | 1 : 1 | Scarborough Athletic | |
| 18.04 | South Shields | 1 : 1 | Bedford Town | |
| 11.04 | Bedford Town | 2 : 2 | Hereford | |
| 06.04 | Kings Lynn Town | 0 : 1 | Bedford Town | |
| Radcliffe FC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.08 | Radcliffe | 0 : 1 | Darlington 1883 | |
| 29.08 | Marine | 2 : 0 | Radcliffe | |
| 22.08 | Radcliffe | 2 : 1 | Morecambe | |
| 18.08 | Hereford | 3 : 0 | Radcliffe | |
| 15.08 | Macclesfield | 2 : 1 | Radcliffe | |
| 08.08 | Radcliffe | 0 : 2 | Spalding United | |
| 01.08 | Bury | 3 : 1 | Radcliffe | |
| 21.07 | Radcliffe | 0 : 0 | Barrow | |
| 17.07 | Radcliffe | 4 : 2 | Shrewsbury | |
| 11.07 | Mossley | 1 : 0 | Radcliffe | |
| 04.07 | Glossop North End | 0 : 1 | Radcliffe | |
| 25.04 | Radcliffe | 1 : 0 | Macclesfield | |
| 18.04 | Hereford | 3 : 1 | Radcliffe | |
| 14.04 | Radcliffe | 1 : 3 | Kidderminster Harriers | |
| 11.04 | Radcliffe | 2 : 5 | South Shields | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bedford Town | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9:9 | 80% | 80% | 56.0 | |
| Radcliffe FC | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:9 | 60% | 40% | 28.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bedford Town | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11:5 | 60% | 60% | 69.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Radcliffe FC | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2:11 | 60% | 40% | 15.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Macclesfield | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10:3 | 16 |
2 |
Hereford | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:3 | 13 |
3 |
Oxford City | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10:5 | 13 |
4 |
Chester | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7:3 | 13 |
5 |
Hebburn Town | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:8 | 13 |
6 |
Harborough Town | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | 11 |
7 |
South Shields | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | 11 |
8 |
Buxton | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:9 | 10 |
9 |
Scarborough Athletic | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14:10 | 9 |
10 |
Bedford Town | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9:10 | 9 |
11 |
Spalding United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:4 | 8 |
12 |
Chorley | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:8 | 8 |
13 |
Morecambe | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | 7 |
14 |
Kings Lynn Town | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:12 | 7 |
15 |
Merthyr Town | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8:8 | 6 |
16 |
Marine | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7:7 | 6 |
17 |
Hednesford Town | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:11 | 6 |
18 |
Darlington 1883 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:11 | 6 |
19 |
Worksop Town | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:10 | 6 |
20 |
Brackley Town | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:8 | 5 |
21 |
Southport | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9:13 | 5 |
22 |
Spennymoor Town | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:13 | 5 |
23 |
Radcliffe | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:11 | 3 |
24 |
AFC Telford United | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6:10 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.