Barry Town |
4 - 1
FT
|
Llandudno | |||
| 1.8 | 3.7 | 3.7 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 11th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Jenner Park, Barry | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 5’ | |||||
| 13’ | |||||
| 15’ | |||||
| 26’ | |||||
| 55’ | |||||
| 64’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 70’ | |||||
| 72’ | |||||
| 74’ | |||||
| 77’ | |||||
| 82’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 04.11.18 | Premier League | Barry Town : Llandudno | 2 - 1 | ||
| 08.09.18 | Premier League | Llandudno : Barry Town | 2 - 0 | ||
| 21.04.18 | Premier League | Llandudno : Barry Town | 2 - 3 | ||
| 24.02.18 | Premier League | Barry Town : Llandudno | 4 - 1 | ||
| 11.11.17 | Premier League | Barry Town : Llandudno | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Barry Town | 80% | 73% | 67% | 2.13 | 1.67 |
| Llandudno | 87% | 53% | 33% | 1.33 | 1.73 |
| »Latest games |
| Barry Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Barry Town | 3 : 0 | Trefelin | |
| 24.10 | Barry Town | 1 : 3 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| 17.10 | Barry Town | 2 : 0 | Tredegar Town | |
| 09.10 | Penybont | 3 : 1 | Barry Town | |
| 03.10 | Caernarfon Town | 0 : 1 | Barry Town | |
| 26.09 | Barry Town | 1 : 4 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 18.09 | Colwyn Bay | 5 : 2 | Barry Town | |
| 15.09 | Barry Town | 2 : 2 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 11.09 | Barry Town | 4 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 05.09 | The New Saints | 1 : 0 | Barry Town | |
| 31.08 | Briton Ferry | 1 : 4 | Barry Town | |
| 28.08 | Barry Town | 4 : 2 | Airbus UK | |
| 21.08 | Holywell | 1 : 3 | Barry Town | |
| 15.08 | Barry Town | 1 : 0 | Cardiff MET | |
| 07.08 | Flint Town United | 2 : 3 | Barry Town | |
| Llandudno | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Briton Ferry | 3 : 0 | Llandudno | |
| 24.10 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 2 : 0 | Llandudno | |
| 17.10 | Llanefydd | 0 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 09.10 | Llandudno | 1 : 4 | Airbus UK | |
| 03.10 | Llandudno | 0 : 1 | Cardiff MET | |
| 26.09 | Cambrian & Clydach | 4 : 3 | Llandudno | |
| 19.09 | The New Saints | 2 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 15.09 | Llandudno | 1 : 1 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 11.09 | Barry Town | 4 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 04.09 | Llandudno | 2 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 31.08 | Colwyn Bay | 2 : 0 | Llandudno | |
| 28.08 | Llandudno | 2 : 0 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| 21.08 | Penybont | 2 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 14.08 | Llandudno | 3 : 1 | Holywell | |
| 07.08 | Trefelin | 0 : 4 | Llandudno | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Barry Town | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:6 | 60% | 40% | 56.1 | |
| Llandudno | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:10 | 40% | 20% | 26.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Barry Town | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:9 | 80% | 60% | 49.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Llandudno | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:11 | 60% | 40% | 28.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
The New Saints | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 53:6 | 41 |
2 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32:9 | 35 |
3 |
Penybont | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30:11 | 33 |
4 |
Caernarfon Town | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42:19 | 29 |
5 |
Colwyn Bay | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26:17 | 29 |
6 |
Barry Town | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 32:26 | 28 |
7 |
Airbus UK | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 31:22 | 27 |
8 |
Cardiff MET | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | 22 |
9 |
Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23:38 | 18 |
10 |
Llandudno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22:28 | 16 |
11 |
Haverfordwest County AFC | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12:20 | 16 |
12 |
Briton Ferry | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16:25 | 15 |
13 |
Flint Town United | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:25 | 14 |
14 |
Ammanford AFC | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:42 | 9 |
15 |
Trefelin | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8:36 | 6 |
16 |
Holywell | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14:49 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.