Barnsley |
15:00
|
Cambridge United | |||
| 2.3 | 3.6 | 2.8 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Oakwell, Barnsley | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 22.03.25 | League One | Barnsley : Cambridge United | 1 - 1 | ||
| 16.11.24 | League One | Cambridge United : Barnsley | 1 - 1 | ||
| 29.03.24 | League One | Barnsley : Cambridge United | 0 - 2 | ||
| 03.10.23 | League One | Cambridge United : Barnsley | 0 - 4 | ||
| 11.02.23 | League One | Barnsley : Cambridge United | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Barnsley | 87% | 67% | 47% | 1.53 | 2.00 |
| Cambridge United | 73% | 53% | 20% | 1.47 | 1.00 |
| »Latest games |
| Barnsley | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Stockport County | 3 : 1 | Barnsley | |
| 06.10 | Fleetwood Town | 4 : 1 | Barnsley | |
| 22.09 | Barnsley | 3 : 4 | Leeds United U21 | |
| 19.09 | Barnsley | 1 : 1 | Leicester | |
| 15.09 | Peterborough | 3 : 3 | Barnsley | |
| 12.09 | Plymouth | 3 : 0 | Barnsley | |
| 05.09 | Barnsley | 1 : 5 | Stevenage | |
| 02.09 | Barnsley | 2 : 1 | Blackpool | |
| 29.08 | Leyton Orient | 1 : 3 | Barnsley | |
| 25.08 | Barnsley | 3 : 2 | Crewe | |
| 22.08 | Doncaster | 0 : 0 | Barnsley | |
| 15.08 | Barnsley | 0 : 1 | Bromley | |
| 08.08 | Barnsley | 1 : 1 | Wigan | |
| 02.08 | Guiseley AFC | 1 : 1 | Barnsley | |
| 01.08 | Barnsley | 3 : 0 | Lincoln | |
| Cambridge United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Cambridge United | 1 : 0 | Blackpool | |
| 06.10 | Cambridge United | 2 : 1 | Northampton | |
| 26.09 | Cambridge United | 1 : 1 | AFC Wimbledon | |
| 22.09 | Gillingham | 1 : 4 | Cambridge United | |
| 19.09 | Oxford United | 1 : 1 | Cambridge United | |
| 12.09 | Cambridge United | 2 : 1 | Reading | |
| 05.09 | Burton Albion | 2 : 2 | Cambridge United | |
| 01.09 | Bradford | 1 : 2 | Cambridge United | |
| 29.08 | Cambridge United | 1 : 2 | Huddersfield | |
| 25.08 | Cambridge United | 0 : 1 | Millwall | |
| 22.08 | Bromley | 1 : 1 | Cambridge United | |
| 15.08 | Cambridge United | 3 : 2 | Wigan | |
| 08.08 | Cambridge United | 2 : 1 | Barnet | |
| 04.08 | Norwich | 0 : 0 | Cambridge United | |
| 28.07 | Cambridge United | 0 : 0 | Northampton | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Barnsley | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9:15 | 80% | 100% | 28.8 | |
| Cambridge United | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9:4 | 40% | 80% | 64.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Barnsley | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:13 | 80% | 100% | 48.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Cambridge United | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10:6 | 60% | 100% | 58.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Plymouth | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18:12 | 19 |
2 |
Bradford | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | 17 |
3 |
Stockport County | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20:11 | 16 |
4 |
Huddersfield | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16:9 | 16 |
5 |
Cambridge United | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14:11 | 16 |
6 |
Reading | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 22:11 | 15 |
7 |
Sheffield Wednesday | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15:8 | 15 |
8 |
Oxford United | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15:8 | 14 |
9 |
Stevenage | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12:8 | 12 |
10 |
Burton Albion | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14:16 | 12 |
11 |
AFC Wimbledon | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:10 | 12 |
12 |
Leyton Orient | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13:11 | 11 |
13 |
Luton | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16:15 | 11 |
14 |
Mansfield Town | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:14 | 11 |
15 |
Wycombe | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14:20 | 10 |
16 |
Doncaster | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:9 | 9 |
17 |
Leicester | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10:14 | 9 |
18 |
Blackpool | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13:14 | 8 |
19 |
Barnsley | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:15 | 8 |
20 |
Peterborough | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7:14 | 8 |
21 |
Bromley | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:20 | 8 |
22 |
Notts County | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8:11 | 7 |
23 |
Milton Keynes Dons | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9:15 | 6 |
24 |
Wigan | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5:13 | 4 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.