Barau FC |
2 - 2
FT
|
Enugu Rangers | |||
| 1.75 | 3.1 | 4.5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Sunday 11th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 16:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 38’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 56’ | |||||
| 56’ | |||||
| 66’ | |||||
| 67’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 05.04.26 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers : Barau FC | 0 - 0 | ||
| 17.11.25 | NPFL | Barau FC : Enugu Rangers | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Barau FC | 80% | 67% | 33% | 1.67 | 1.07 |
| Enugu Rangers | 80% | 47% | 20% | 1.60 | 0.93 |
| »Latest games |
| Barau FC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 11.10 | Barau FC | 2 : 2 | Enugu Rangers | |
| 04.10 | Bendel Insurance | 4 : 1 | Barau FC | |
| 26.09 | Sporting Lagos | 1 : 1 | Barau FC | |
| 23.09 | Barau FC | 2 : 0 | Abia Warriors | |
| 19.09 | Ikorodu City | 0 : 0 | Barau FC | |
| 13.09 | Barau FC | 3 : 1 | Ranchers Bees | |
| 06.09 | Kun Khalifat FC | 0 : 0 | Barau FC | |
| 30.08 | Barau FC | 3 : 1 | Nasarawa United | |
| 11.06 | Ikorodu City | 2 : 2 | Barau FC | |
| 06.06 | Sunshine Stars U19 | 1 : 2 | Barau FC | |
| 24.05 | Barau FC | 3 : 0 | Nasarawa United | |
| 10.05 | Shooting Stars | 1 : 0 | Barau FC | |
| 03.05 | Barau FC | 3 : 0 | El Kanemi Warriors | |
| 19.04 | Kwara United | 2 : 1 | Barau FC | |
| 12.04 | Barau FC | 2 : 1 | Remo Stars | |
| Enugu Rangers | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 11.10 | Barau FC | 2 : 2 | Enugu Rangers | |
| 04.10 | Enugu Rangers | 3 : 1 | Abia Warriors | |
| 30.09 | Warri Wolves | 0 : 1 | Enugu Rangers | |
| 27.09 | Ikorodu City | 2 : 0 | Enugu Rangers | |
| 23.09 | Enugu Rangers | 1 : 0 | Ranchers Bees | |
| 20.09 | Kun Khalifat FC | 2 : 4 | Enugu Rangers | |
| 18.09 | Enugu Rangers | 2 : 1 | Nasarawa United | |
| 11.09 | AS Sobemap | 1 : 1 | Enugu Rangers | |
| 06.09 | Enugu Rangers | 1 : 1 | AS Sobemap | |
| 30.08 | Enugu Rangers | 1 : 1 | Katsina United | |
| 24.05 | Ikorodu City | 1 : 2 | Enugu Rangers | |
| 10.05 | Enugu Rangers | 2 : 1 | Bendel Insurance | |
| 03.05 | Bayelsa United | 0 : 2 | Enugu Rangers | |
| 19.04 | Enugu Rangers | 2 : 1 | Enyimba | |
| 12.04 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 : 0 | Enugu Rangers | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Barau FC | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6:7 | 40% | 60% | 44.3 | |
| Enugu Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | 40% | 40% | 57.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Barau FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13:4 | 80% | 60% | 75.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Enugu Rangers | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:7 | 40% | 60% | 50.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Enugu Rangers | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14:9 | 17 |
2 |
Rivers United | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13:2 | 16 |
3 |
Plateau United | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13:8 | 14 |
4 |
Barau FC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | 13 |
5 |
Doma United | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:10 | 13 |
6 |
Ikorodu City | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:7 | 12 |
7 |
Bendel Insurance | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14:13 | 12 |
8 |
Sporting Lagos | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:9 | 12 |
9 |
Katsina United | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:11 | 12 |
10 |
Kano Pillars | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11:11 | 11 |
11 |
Nasarawa United | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8:8 | 11 |
12 |
Kwara United | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:9 | 10 |
13 |
Warri Wolves | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6:7 | 10 |
14 |
Niger Tornadoes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:7 | 9 |
15 |
Abia Warriors | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:11 | 9 |
16 |
Ranchers Bees | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:10 | 8 |
17 |
Shooting Stars | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | 8 |
18 |
Kun Khalifat FC | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:14 | 8 |
19 |
Enyimba | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11:14 | 7 |
20 |
Inter Lagos | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5:13 | 5 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.