Bangor |
15:00
|
Dungannon Swifts | |||
| 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.8 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Clandeboye Park, | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 22.08.26 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts : Bangor | 2 - 0 | ||
| 21.03.26 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts : Bangor | 0 - 1 | ||
| 26.12.25 | Premiership | Dungannon Swifts : Bangor | 1 - 0 | ||
| 30.08.25 | Premiership | Bangor : Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 1 | ||
| 29.03.25 | Irish Cup | Bangor : Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Bangor | 87% | 53% | 33% | 0.93 | 1.87 |
| Dungannon Swifts | 80% | 40% | 20% | 1.53 | 1.07 |
| »Latest games |
| Bangor | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Linfield | 2 : 0 | Bangor | |
| 04.10 | Bangor | 2 : 3 | Coleraine FC | |
| 26.09 | Crusaders FC | 2 : 1 | Bangor | |
| 19.09 | Bangor | 3 : 1 | Portadown | |
| 15.09 | Limavady United | 3 : 1 | Bangor | |
| 12.09 | Glentoran | 1 : 1 | Bangor | |
| 08.09 | Larne | 1 : 0 | Bangor | |
| 05.09 | Bangor | 2 : 2 | Ballymena United | |
| 29.08 | Bangor | 0 : 4 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 22.08 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 : 0 | Bangor | |
| 15.08 | Bangor | 0 : 3 | Cliftonville FC | |
| 01.08 | Dergview | 1 : 1 | Bangor | |
| 31.07 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 2 | Bangor | |
| 28.07 | Newry City AFC | 1 : 0 | Bangor | |
| 25.07 | Dundela | 1 : 1 | Bangor | |
| Dungannon Swifts | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 : 4 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 03.10 | Glentoran | 2 : 0 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 19.09 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 : 1 | Ballymena United | |
| 15.09 | Crusaders FC | 3 : 0 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 12.09 | Dungannon Swifts | 0 : 1 | Linfield | |
| 05.09 | Limavady United | 0 : 2 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 29.08 | Cliftonville FC | 0 : 2 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 22.08 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 : 0 | Bangor | |
| 15.08 | Portadown | 0 : 1 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 08.08 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 : 3 | Coleraine FC | |
| 01.08 | Moyola Park | 0 : 3 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 25.07 | H&W Welders | 1 : 1 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 24.07 | Oxford Sunnyside | 0 : 1 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 21.07 | Loughgall | 1 : 4 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 18.07 | Dergview | 0 : 3 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bangor | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:11 | 80% | 80% | 30.5 | |
| Dungannon Swifts | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:11 | 40% | 40% | 21.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bangor | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7:13 | 100% | 60% | 33.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Dungannon Swifts | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 20% | 0% | 54.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Coleraine FC | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23:10 | 28 |
2 |
Linfield | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14:6 | 25 |
3 |
Larne | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15:3 | 19 |
4 |
Glentoran | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 15:10 | 17 |
5 |
Carrick Rangers | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19:17 | 16 |
6 |
Crusaders FC | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 15:21 | 15 |
7 |
Dungannon Swifts | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11:14 | 13 |
8 |
Ballymena United | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:14 | 12 |
9 |
Cliftonville FC | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 12:13 | 12 |
10 |
Limavady United | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11:16 | 12 |
11 |
Portadown | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8:20 | 5 |
12 |
Bangor | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10:24 | 5 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.