Bangor |
15:00
|
Crusaders FC | |||
| 2.0 | 3.5 | 3.1 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 7th November 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Clandeboye Park, | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 26.09.26 | Premiership | Crusaders FC : Bangor | 2 - 1 | ||
| 07.04.26 | Premiership | Crusaders FC : Bangor | 1 - 1 | ||
| 14.02.26 | Premiership | Crusaders FC : Bangor | 2 - 2 | ||
| 18.10.25 | Premiership | Bangor : Crusaders FC | 2 - 1 | ||
| 19.08.25 | Premiership | Bangor : Crusaders FC | 1 - 3 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Bangor | 80% | 60% | 33% | 0.87 | 1.87 |
| Crusaders FC | 93% | 93% | 40% | 1.47 | 2.27 |
| »Latest games |
| Bangor | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Ballymena United | 0 : 1 | Bangor | |
| 24.10 | Bangor | 1 : 2 | Larne | |
| 20.10 | Bangor | 1 : 2 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 17.10 | Bangor | 0 : 0 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 10.10 | Linfield | 2 : 0 | Bangor | |
| 04.10 | Bangor | 2 : 3 | Coleraine FC | |
| 26.09 | Crusaders FC | 2 : 1 | Bangor | |
| 19.09 | Bangor | 3 : 1 | Portadown | |
| 15.09 | Limavady United | 3 : 1 | Bangor | |
| 12.09 | Glentoran | 1 : 1 | Bangor | |
| 08.09 | Larne | 1 : 0 | Bangor | |
| 05.09 | Bangor | 2 : 2 | Ballymena United | |
| 29.08 | Bangor | 0 : 4 | Carrick Rangers | |
| 22.08 | Dungannon Swifts | 2 : 0 | Bangor | |
| 15.08 | Bangor | 0 : 3 | Cliftonville FC | |
| Crusaders FC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Limavady United | 1 : 4 | Crusaders FC | |
| 24.10 | Crusaders FC | 0 : 5 | Coleraine FC | |
| 21.10 | Warrenpoint Town | 5 : 2 | Crusaders FC | |
| 17.10 | Ballymena United | 2 : 1 | Crusaders FC | |
| 10.10 | Crusaders FC | 0 : 3 | Larne | |
| 03.10 | Carrick Rangers | 4 : 0 | Crusaders FC | |
| 26.09 | Crusaders FC | 2 : 1 | Bangor | |
| 19.09 | Linfield | 1 : 0 | Crusaders FC | |
| 15.09 | Crusaders FC | 3 : 0 | Dungannon Swifts | |
| 12.09 | Crusaders FC | 1 : 2 | Limavady United | |
| 05.09 | Coleraine FC | 4 : 1 | Crusaders FC | |
| 29.08 | Glentoran | 1 : 2 | Crusaders FC | |
| 22.08 | Crusaders FC | 3 : 2 | Portadown | |
| 15.08 | Crusaders FC | 2 : 1 | Ballymena United | |
| 07.08 | Cliftonville FC | 2 : 1 | Crusaders FC | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bangor | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | 40% | 40% | 34.0 | |
| Crusaders FC | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:16 | 100% | 60% | 29.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Bangor | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7:8 | 80% | 80% | 36.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Crusaders FC | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7:13 | 80% | 60% | 30.3 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Coleraine FC | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 32:13 | 35 |
2 |
Linfield | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 21:11 | 33 |
3 |
Larne | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:10 | 26 |
4 |
Glentoran | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17:11 | 21 |
5 |
Cliftonville FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 23:17 | 18 |
6 |
Carrick Rangers | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23:27 | 18 |
7 |
Crusaders FC | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 20:29 | 18 |
8 |
Ballymena United | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17:16 | 15 |
9 |
Dungannon Swifts | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13:18 | 15 |
10 |
Limavady United | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14:23 | 14 |
11 |
Bangor | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12:26 | 9 |
12 |
Portadown | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11:24 | 8 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.