England Non League Premier - Southern Central
Banbury United |
15:00
|
Leamington | |||
| 2.1 | 3.5 | 2.9 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 7th November 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 28.02.23 | National League - North | Banbury United : Leamington | 2 - 2 | ||
| 29.08.22 | National League - North | Leamington : Banbury United | 1 - 0 | ||
| 03.10.20 | FA Cup | Leamington : Banbury United | 0 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Banbury United | 73% | 60% | 33% | 1.13 | 1.67 |
| Leamington | 100% | 73% | 53% | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| »Latest games |
| Banbury United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Bury Town | 2 : 2 | Banbury United | |
| 27.10 | Banbury United | 0 : 3 | Worcester City | |
| 24.10 | Bourne Town | 1 : 0 | Banbury United | |
| 20.10 | Banbury United | 1 : 0 | Leighton Town | |
| 17.10 | Bromsgrove Sporting | 1 : 1 | Banbury United | |
| 13.10 | Peterborough Sports | 4 : 2 | Banbury United | |
| 10.10 | Banbury United | 3 : 2 | Stamford | |
| 29.09 | Banbury United | 2 : 3 | Stratford Town | |
| 26.09 | Peterborough Sports | 1 : 3 | Banbury United | |
| 22.09 | Worcester City | 0 : 0 | Banbury United | |
| 12.09 | Banbury United | 1 : 2 | Leiston | |
| 09.09 | Exmouth | 2 : 1 | Banbury United | |
| 05.09 | Banbury United | 0 : 0 | Exmouth | |
| 31.08 | Anstey Nomads | 3 : 0 | Banbury United | |
| 29.08 | Banbury United | 1 : 1 | Stourbridge | |
| Leamington | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Leamington | 2 : 4 | Peterborough Sports | |
| 27.10 | Halesowen Town | 3 : 2 | Leamington | |
| 20.10 | Rushall Olympic | 3 : 1 | Leamington | |
| 17.10 | Leamington | 1 : 2 | Needham Market | |
| 13.10 | Leamington | 2 : 2 | Redditch United | |
| 10.10 | Stratford Town | 2 : 1 | Leamington | |
| 03.10 | Leamington | 4 : 0 | Hitchin Town | |
| 29.09 | Bromsgrove Sporting | 1 : 1 | Leamington | |
| 26.09 | Quorn | 4 : 2 | Leamington | |
| 22.09 | Gainsborough Trinity | 3 : 0 | Leamington | |
| 19.09 | Leamington | 1 : 1 | Gainsborough Trinity | |
| 12.09 | Bishops Stortford | 3 : 1 | Leamington | |
| 05.09 | Leamington | 3 : 1 | Ilkeston Town | |
| 01.09 | Stourbridge | 0 : 2 | Leamington | |
| 29.08 | Leamington | 1 : 1 | Worcester City | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Banbury United | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:7 | 40% | 40% | 38.4 | |
| Leamington | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8:14 | 100% | 100% | 23.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Banbury United | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7:10 | 80% | 60% | 42.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Leamington | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7:13 | 80% | 100% | 23.4 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Real Bedford | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 40:22 | 35 |
2 |
Bury Town | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 28:25 | 32 |
3 |
Bromsgrove Sporting | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 28:14 | 31 |
4 |
Kettering Town | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 29:17 | 28 |
5 |
Rushall Olympic | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 32:25 | 27 |
6 |
Alvechurch | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 27:13 | 26 |
7 |
Peterborough Sports | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 31:25 | 26 |
8 |
Needham Market | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 32:23 | 25 |
9 |
Anstey Nomads | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27:21 | 23 |
10 |
Halesowen Town | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 20:18 | 23 |
11 |
Stourbridge | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19:17 | 22 |
12 |
Racing Club Warwick | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 22:19 | 20 |
13 |
Redditch United | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 22:20 | 18 |
14 |
Stratford Town | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 21:27 | 16 |
15 |
Leiston | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 23:26 | 15 |
16 |
Banbury United | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18:28 | 14 |
17 |
Worcester City | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 15:17 | 13 |
18 |
Hitchin Town | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17:23 | 13 |
19 |
Bishops Stortford | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 18:28 | 13 |
20 |
Leamington | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 21:30 | 10 |
21 |
Leighton Town | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15:32 | 6 |
22 |
Stamford | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4:39 | 4 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.