Ballinamallard United |
15:00
|
Warrenpoint Town | |||
| 2.3 | 3.3 | 2.6 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 18.04.26 | Championship | Ballinamallard United : Warrenpoint Town | 0 - 1 | ||
| 24.02.26 | Championship | Warrenpoint Town : Ballinamallard United | 1 - 0 | ||
| 13.12.25 | Championship | Ballinamallard United : Warrenpoint Town | 0 - 4 | ||
| 04.10.25 | Championship | Warrenpoint Town : Ballinamallard United | 4 - 1 | ||
| 25.02.23 | Championship | Warrenpoint Town : Ballinamallard United | 2 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Ballinamallard United | 73% | 53% | 33% | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Warrenpoint Town | 80% | 47% | 27% | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| »Latest games |
| Ballinamallard United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Queens University | 0 : 1 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 03.10 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 1 | Ards | |
| 26.09 | Newington Youth | 4 : 0 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 19.09 | H&W Welders | 1 : 3 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 12.09 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 1 | Glenavon FC | |
| 05.09 | Loughgall | 1 : 6 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 29.08 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 3 | Annagh United | |
| 22.08 | Ballinamallard United | 2 : 1 | Dundela | |
| 15.08 | Moyola Park | 2 : 0 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 11.08 | Institute | 1 : 2 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 08.08 | Ballinamallard United | 0 : 1 | Newry City AFC | |
| 31.07 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 2 | Bangor | |
| 18.07 | Crusaders FC | 0 : 0 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 11.07 | Limavady United | 0 : 0 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 25.04 | Ballinamallard United | 2 : 2 | Dundela | |
| Warrenpoint Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Warrenpoint Town | 1 : 0 | Strabane Athletic | |
| 03.10 | Warrenpoint Town | 1 : 1 | Annagh United | |
| 25.09 | Rathfriland | 0 : 2 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 19.09 | Institute | 2 : 0 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 12.09 | Warrenpoint Town | 6 : 2 | Moyola Park | |
| 05.09 | Warrenpoint Town | 0 : 1 | Newington Youth | |
| 28.08 | Loughgall | 3 : 3 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 21.08 | Newry City AFC | 0 : 3 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 15.08 | Warrenpoint Town | 1 : 3 | Ards | |
| 11.08 | Warrenpoint Town | 2 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 08.08 | H&W Welders | 3 : 0 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 21.07 | Cliftonville FC | 2 : 1 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 11.07 | Crusaders FC | 2 : 0 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 04.07 | Limavady United | 4 : 1 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 25.04 | Warrenpoint Town | 0 : 1 | Ards | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ballinamallard United | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:7 | 40% | 60% | 50.9 | |
| Warrenpoint Town | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10:5 | 20% | 40% | 61.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ballinamallard United | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | 40% | 80% | 39.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Warrenpoint Town | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 60% | 20% | 47.9 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Annagh United | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 25:14 | 22 |
2 |
Glenavon FC | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 26:14 | 21 |
3 |
Newington Youth | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24:20 | 20 |
4 |
Queens University | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20:8 | 19 |
5 |
Newry City AFC | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19:19 | 18 |
6 |
Warrenpoint Town | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19:15 | 17 |
7 |
Institute | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:17 | 17 |
8 |
Ballinamallard United | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17:16 | 17 |
9 |
H&W Welders | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 18:16 | 16 |
10 |
Ards | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:13 | 15 |
11 |
Moyola Park | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12:21 | 14 |
12 |
Loughgall | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15:21 | 13 |
13 |
Dundela | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 19:23 | 11 |
14 |
Strabane Athletic | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10:20 | 9 |
15 |
Rathfriland | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 11:23 | 9 |
16 |
Armagh City | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 9:18 | 5 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.