Ballinamallard United |
0 - 1
FT
|
Armagh City | |||
| 1.5 | 4.3 | 5.0 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 31st October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 21.04.26 | Championship | Ballinamallard United : Armagh City | 6 - 0 | ||
| 07.03.26 | Championship | Armagh City : Ballinamallard United | 0 - 0 | ||
| 20.12.25 | Championship | Armagh City : Ballinamallard United | 0 - 3 | ||
| 11.10.25 | Championship | Ballinamallard United : Armagh City | 3 - 1 | ||
| 26.04.25 | Championship | Armagh City : Ballinamallard United | 0 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Ballinamallard United | 73% | 47% | 33% | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| Armagh City | 67% | 40% | 33% | 0.87 | 1.67 |
| »Latest games |
| Ballinamallard United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Ballinamallard United | 0 : 1 | Armagh City | |
| 23.10 | Strabane Athletic | 0 : 1 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 20.10 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 1 | Queens University | |
| 17.10 | Ballinamallard United | 2 : 2 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 10.10 | Queens University | 0 : 1 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 03.10 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 1 | Ards | |
| 26.09 | Newington Youth | 4 : 0 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 19.09 | H&W Welders | 1 : 3 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 12.09 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 1 | Glenavon FC | |
| 05.09 | Loughgall | 1 : 6 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 29.08 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 3 | Annagh United | |
| 22.08 | Ballinamallard United | 2 : 1 | Dundela | |
| 15.08 | Moyola Park | 2 : 0 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 11.08 | Institute | 1 : 2 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 08.08 | Ballinamallard United | 0 : 1 | Newry City AFC | |
| Armagh City | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Ballinamallard United | 0 : 1 | Armagh City | |
| 24.10 | Armagh City | 1 : 1 | Ards | |
| 20.10 | Armagh City | 1 : 3 | H&W Welders | |
| 17.10 | Armagh City | 1 : 3 | Annagh United | |
| 09.10 | Rathfriland | 2 : 1 | Armagh City | |
| 02.10 | Strabane Athletic | 0 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 26.09 | Armagh City | 0 : 2 | Dundela | |
| 19.09 | Loughgall | 0 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 12.09 | Armagh City | 3 : 5 | Institute | |
| 04.09 | Newry City AFC | 2 : 2 | Armagh City | |
| 28.08 | Moyola Park | 1 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 22.08 | Armagh City | 2 : 2 | Glenavon FC | |
| 15.08 | H&W Welders | 1 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 11.08 | Warrenpoint Town | 2 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 08.08 | Armagh City | 1 : 1 | Queens University | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ballinamallard United | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | 20% | 40% | 51.6 | |
| Armagh City | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:9 | 60% | 80% | 32.3 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ballinamallard United | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5:6 | 20% | 80% | 37.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Armagh City | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4:4 | 40% | 40% | 41.0 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Annagh United | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 36:16 | 31 |
2 |
Glenavon FC | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 34:16 | 27 |
3 |
Newington Youth | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29:22 | 26 |
4 |
Institute | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:18 | 21 |
5 |
Ballinamallard United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:19 | 21 |
6 |
Queens University | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24:18 | 20 |
7 |
Newry City AFC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:23 | 20 |
8 |
Warrenpoint Town | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | 18 |
9 |
Ards | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16:17 | 17 |
10 |
Loughgall | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18:26 | 17 |
11 |
H&W Welders | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19:22 | 16 |
12 |
Moyola Park | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:25 | 15 |
13 |
Rathfriland | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14:25 | 13 |
14 |
Dundela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 19:24 | 11 |
15 |
Strabane Athletic | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13:24 | 11 |
16 |
Armagh City | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12:22 | 9 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.