Germany Regionalliga - SudWest
Balingen |
1 - 2
FT
|
SV Sandhausen | |||
| 3.94 | 3.8 | 1.71 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 14th March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 13:00 | ||||
| Venue | BIZERBA-Arena, Balingen | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 26’ | |||||
| 74’ | |||||
| 88’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 13.09.25 | Regionalliga - SudWest | SV Sandhausen : Balingen | 1 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Balingen | 87% | 80% | 60% | 1.40 | 2.27 |
| SV Sandhausen | 80% | 67% | 40% | 1.53 | 1.33 |
| »Latest games |
| Balingen | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.05 | Schott Mainz | 2 : 3 | Balingen | |
| 02.05 | Balingen | 1 : 2 | Bahlinger SC | |
| 25.04 | Hessen Kassel | 2 : 2 | Balingen | |
| 21.04 | Stuttgarter Kickers | 4 : 1 | Balingen | |
| 18.04 | Balingen | 1 : 1 | FSV Mainz 05 II | |
| 11.04 | Kickers Offenbach | 5 : 0 | Balingen | |
| 04.04 | Balingen | 2 : 3 | Freiburg II | |
| 28.03 | Balingen | 0 : 1 | Eintracht Trier | |
| 21.03 | Bayern Alzenau | 0 : 0 | Balingen | |
| 14.03 | Balingen | 1 : 2 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 07.03 | FSV Frankfurt | 2 : 3 | Balingen | |
| 28.02 | Balingen | 0 : 6 | SGV Freiberg | |
| 21.02 | FC 08 Homburg | 4 : 0 | Balingen | |
| 14.02 | Illertissen | 0 : 4 | Balingen | |
| 08.02 | Reutlingen | 0 : 3 | Balingen | |
| SV Sandhausen | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.05 | SGV Freiberg | 1 : 2 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 02.05 | SV Sandhausen | 0 : 1 | Schott Mainz | |
| 25.04 | Bayern Alzenau | 1 : 2 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 21.04 | FSV Mainz 05 II | 1 : 3 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 18.04 | SV Sandhausen | 1 : 0 | Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn. | |
| 10.04 | TSV Steinbach | 2 : 3 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 04.04 | SV Sandhausen | 1 : 3 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | |
| 28.03 | Kickers Offenbach | 2 : 0 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 21.03 | SV Sandhausen | 0 : 0 | Eintracht Trier | |
| 14.03 | Balingen | 1 : 2 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 07.03 | SV Sandhausen | 1 : 1 | Bahlinger SC | |
| 01.03 | Freiburg II | 2 : 2 | SV Sandhausen | |
| 21.02 | SV Sandhausen | 1 : 2 | FC Astoria Walldorf | |
| 14.02 | SV Sandhausen | 4 : 0 | Greuther Fürth II | |
| 07.02 | SV Sandhausen | 1 : 3 | FSV Frankfurt | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Balingen | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:11 | 80% | 100% | 38.9 | |
| SV Sandhausen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | 60% | 60% | 67.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Balingen | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5:9 | 60% | 80% | 22.1 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| SV Sandhausen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:7 | 80% | 80% | 68.5 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 33 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 86:41 | 68 |
2 |
SGV Freiberg | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 65:35 | 61 |
3 |
FSV Frankfurt | 33 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 62:47 | 54 |
4 |
SV Sandhausen | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 52:53 | 54 |
5 |
FC 08 Homburg | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 68:41 | 53 |
6 |
TSV Steinbach | 33 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 74:56 | 53 |
7 |
FSV Mainz 05 II | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 52:41 | 53 |
8 |
Hessen Kassel | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 59:50 | 51 |
9 |
Stuttgarter Kickers | 33 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 49:44 | 51 |
10 |
Barockstadt Fulda-Lehn. | 33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 50:42 | 49 |
11 |
Freiburg II | 33 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 70:73 | 45 |
12 |
FC Astoria Walldorf | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 60:64 | 44 |
13 |
Eintracht Trier | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 46:52 | 44 |
14 |
Kickers Offenbach | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 56:55 | 43 |
15 |
Bayern Alzenau | 33 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 42:71 | 26 |
16 |
Schott Mainz | 33 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 40:81 | 25 |
17 |
Balingen | 33 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 37:83 | 25 |
18 |
Bahlinger SC | 33 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 32:71 | 22 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.