SoccerVital.com soccer predictions.

Ayacucho FC vs Comerciantes Unidos

Peru Liga 1

Ayacucho FC

0 - 0
Abandoned

Comerciantes Unidos

1.9

3.4

3.9

»Game details
Date Saturday 8th November 2025
Time 18:00
VenueNot available
»Action


»Compare teams
Ayacucho FCComerciantes Unidos
WON 5 in last 15 games.WON 2 in last 15 games.
NOT WON 10 in last 15 games.NOT WON 13 in last 15 games.

Last five games
last 5 home/away only

»Predictions

3 on Ayacucho FC

Over 2.5 goals
score tip - 2:1
Ayacucho FC vs Comerciantes Unidos Odds
Ayacucho FC vs Comerciantes Unidos Stats
 Over in % of gamesAverage # of goals
Latest games1.52.53.5ScoredConceded
Ayacucho FC 67% 40% 33% 1.33 1.40
Comerciantes Unidos 67% 53% 47% 1.13 1.53
»Latest games
Ayacucho FC
Latest Results
12.09Ayacucho FC0 : 2Sport Huancayo 2
04.09Comerciantes5 : 1Ayacucho FC
22.08Ayacucho FC7 : 1Deportivo Binacional
15.08Minas3 : 1Ayacucho FC
09.08Ayacucho FC1 : 0Estudiantil CNI
02.08Bentín Tacna Heroica2 : 0Ayacucho FC
26.07Ayacucho FC2 : 0Santos
18.07Alianza Universidad3 : 2Ayacucho FC
21.06Santos2 : 1Ayacucho FC
14.06Ayacucho FC0 : 1Club Deportivo Los Chankas
01.06Sport Huancayo 20 : 0Ayacucho FC
22.05Ayacucho FC0 : 0Comerciantes
09.05Deportivo Binacional0 : 2Ayacucho FC
02.05Ayacucho FC2 : 2Minas
26.04Estudiantil CNI0 : 1Ayacucho FC
Comerciantes Unidos
Latest Results
18.09Alianza Atletico2 : 1Comerciantes Unidos
12.09Comerciantes Unidos0 : 1Sport Huancayo
06.09Universitario2 : 2Comerciantes Unidos
28.08Comerciantes Unidos2 : 3FC Cajamarca
22.08UTC Cajamarca1 : 3Comerciantes Unidos
14.08Atletico Grau1 : 0Comerciantes Unidos
07.08Comerciantes Unidos3 : 1Cusco
31.07Club Deportivo Los Chankas3 : 2Comerciantes Unidos
26.07Comerciantes Unidos2 : 2Alianza Lima
18.07UCV Moquegua2 : 2Comerciantes Unidos
27.06Comerciantes Unidos0 : 0Juan Pablo II College
11.06Deportiva Agropecuaria2 : 0Comerciantes Unidos
30.05Sport Boys1 : 0Comerciantes Unidos
25.05Comerciantes Unidos0 : 0Deportivo Garcilaso
17.05ADT2 : 0Comerciantes Unidos


Last 5 Stats

Last 5 games power rank overall.

Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Ayacucho FC 2 0 3 10:11 60% 60% 45.2
Comerciantes Unidos 1 1 3 8:9 80% 80% 35.6

Last 5 games Ayacucho FC (home only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Ayacucho FC 3 0 2 10:4 20% 20% 58.3

Last 5 games Comerciantes Unidos (away only) team power rank.
teamWDLGoalsOver 2.5BTTSPower
Comerciantes Unidos 1 1 3 8:9 80% 80% 35.6

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Alianza Lima 27 16 8 3 44:18 56
2
Universitario 27 14 7 6 43:31 49
3
Deportivo Garcilaso 27 14 6 7 39:24 48
4
FBC Melgar 27 13 7 7 45:29 46
5
Cusco 27 14 3 10 40:38 45
6
Club Deportivo Los Chankas 26 12 5 9 35:44 41
7
Cienciano 25 12 4 9 44:37 40
8
Alianza Atletico 27 11 7 9 40:35 40
9
Sporting Cristal 27 11 5 11 48:40 38
10
Sport Boys 27 10 8 9 29:26 38
11
Sport Huancayo 27 10 5 12 37:44 35
12
Juan Pablo II College 27 9 7 11 42:52 34
13
Atletico Grau 27 9 5 13 26:31 32
14
Comerciantes Unidos 27 7 9 11 35:38 30
15
FC Cajamarca 27 7 6 14 41:52 27
16
UCV Moquegua 27 6 7 14 24:41 25
17
ADT 26 5 7 14 27:41 22
18
UTC Cajamarca 27 4 8 15 32:50 15

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Alianza Lima 17 12 4 1 30:8 40
2
Club Deportivo Los Chankas 17 10 4 3 25:21 34
3
Cienciano 17 10 3 4 34:22 33
4
Universitario 17 8 5 4 24:15 29
5
FBC Melgar 17 8 4 5 29:20 28
6
Cusco 17 8 3 6 21:24 27
7
Deportivo Garcilaso 17 7 5 5 21:18 26
8
Alianza Atletico 17 5 6 6 20:18 21
9
Comerciantes Unidos 17 5 6 6 18:20 21
10
ADT 17 5 5 7 22:21 20
11
Sport Boys 17 5 5 7 15:19 20
12
Sporting Cristal 17 5 4 8 28:30 19
13
UTC Cajamarca 17 4 6 7 21:26 18
14
UCV Moquegua 17 5 3 9 17:24 18
15
FC Cajamarca 17 4 5 8 23:28 17
16
Atletico Grau 17 4 4 9 12:18 16
17
Sport Huancayo 17 4 4 9 21:31 16
18
Juan Pablo II College 17 4 4 9 22:40 16

Tables

Main table plus home and away only tables.
#teamGWDLgoalspoints
1
Deportivo Garcilaso 10 7 1 2 18:6 22
2
Universitario 10 6 2 2 19:16 20
3
Sporting Cristal 10 6 1 3 20:10 19
4
Alianza Atletico 10 6 1 3 20:17 19
5
Sport Huancayo 10 6 1 3 16:13 19
6
Juan Pablo II College 10 5 3 2 20:12 18
7
FBC Melgar 10 5 3 2 16:9 18
8
Sport Boys 10 5 3 2 14:7 18
9
Cusco 10 6 0 4 19:14 18
10
Alianza Lima 10 4 4 2 14:10 16
11
Atletico Grau 10 5 1 4 14:13 16
12
FC Cajamarca 10 3 1 6 18:24 10
13
Comerciantes Unidos 10 2 3 5 17:18 9
14
Cienciano 8 2 1 5 10:15 7
15
UCV Moquegua 10 1 4 5 7:17 7
16
Club Deportivo Los Chankas 9 2 1 6 10:23 7
17
UTC Cajamarca 10 0 2 8 11:24 2
18
ADT 9 0 2 7 5:20 2


soccervital ios app soccervital android app

Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.


Advertising
soccer predictions