England Non League Premier - Northern
Avro |
15:00
|
Warrington Town | |||
| 1.8 | 3.9 | 3.5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 7th November 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Avro | 80% | 53% | 47% | 2.07 | 1.80 |
| Warrington Town | 87% | 73% | 53% | 1.73 | 1.60 |
| »Latest games |
| Avro | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Bury | 2 : 2 | Avro | |
| 31.10 | Cleethorpes Town | 1 : 0 | Avro | |
| 24.10 | Avro | 2 : 1 | Hyde United | |
| 21.10 | Avro | 3 : 2 | Ashton United | |
| 17.10 | Ilkeston Town | 2 : 0 | Avro | |
| 13.10 | Redcar Athletic | 3 : 1 | Avro | |
| 10.10 | Avro | 0 : 1 | Guiseley AFC | |
| 07.10 | Avro | 5 : 3 | Lancaster City | |
| 26.09 | Dunston UTS | 0 : 2 | Avro | |
| 12.09 | Gainsborough Trinity | 0 : 2 | Avro | |
| 05.09 | Avro | 0 : 2 | Witton Albion | |
| 31.08 | United of Manchester | 3 : 4 | Avro | |
| 29.08 | Avro | 5 : 3 | Stockton Town | |
| 26.08 | Avro | 4 : 4 | Leek Town | |
| 22.08 | Hyde United | 0 : 1 | Avro | |
| Warrington Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Ashton United | 0 : 1 | Warrington Town | |
| 31.10 | Quorn | 3 : 2 | Warrington Town | |
| 24.10 | Warrington Town | 1 : 2 | Gainsborough Trinity | |
| 17.10 | Alfreton Town | 1 : 1 | Warrington Town | |
| 13.10 | Bamber Bridge | 0 : 1 | Warrington Town | |
| 10.10 | Warrington Town | 2 : 2 | Lancaster City | |
| 06.10 | Warrington Town | 2 : 2 | Workington | |
| 03.10 | Marine | 2 : 0 | Warrington Town | |
| 26.09 | Warrington Town | 2 : 3 | Ashton United | |
| 19.09 | Warrington Town | 3 : 0 | South Liverpool | |
| 12.09 | United of Manchester | 4 : 1 | Warrington Town | |
| 08.09 | Warrington Town | 4 : 0 | Shildon AFC | |
| 05.09 | Shildon AFC | 2 : 2 | Warrington Town | |
| 01.09 | Leek Town | 1 : 2 | Warrington Town | |
| 29.08 | Warrington Town | 2 : 2 | AFC Emley | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Avro | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | 60% | 60% | 47.8 | |
| Warrington Town | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 40% | 60% | 46.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Avro | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10:9 | 60% | 60% | 56.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Warrington Town | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:6 | 20% | 40% | 45.4 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Redcar Athletic | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 35:15 | 35 |
2 |
Cleethorpes Town | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32:9 | 33 |
3 |
Guiseley AFC | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 33:15 | 32 |
4 |
Curzon Ashton | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 30:18 | 31 |
5 |
Gainsborough Trinity | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 32:21 | 29 |
6 |
Avro | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 39:30 | 29 |
7 |
Workington | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28:26 | 27 |
8 |
Rylands | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27:22 | 26 |
9 |
Warrington Town | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28:24 | 26 |
10 |
Bury | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 30:18 | 23 |
11 |
Alfreton Town | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 23:18 | 23 |
12 |
Lancaster City | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 20:29 | 21 |
13 |
AFC Emley | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 19:28 | 20 |
14 |
Whitby Town | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 22:42 | 19 |
15 |
Quorn | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 27:32 | 18 |
16 |
Stockton Town | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 23:28 | 15 |
17 |
Hyde United | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15:30 | 15 |
18 |
Ashton United | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 18:21 | 14 |
19 |
Leek Town | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 31:37 | 14 |
20 |
Ilkeston Town | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11:34 | 13 |
21 |
United of Manchester | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 20:27 | 12 |
22 |
Bamber Bridge | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 18:37 | 11 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.