Armagh City |
15:00
|
Newington Youth | |||
| 7.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 7th November 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 21.02.26 | Championship | Armagh City : Newington Youth | 1 - 2 | ||
| 18.10.25 | Championship | Newington Youth : Armagh City | 5 - 1 | ||
| 16.09.25 | Championship | Armagh City : Newington Youth | 2 - 4 | ||
| 05.04.25 | Championship | Armagh City : Newington Youth | 3 - 3 | ||
| 15.02.25 | Championship | Newington Youth : Armagh City | 2 - 3 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Armagh City | 67% | 40% | 33% | 0.87 | 1.67 |
| Newington Youth | 87% | 67% | 53% | 2.07 | 1.73 |
| »Latest games |
| Armagh City | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Ballinamallard United | 0 : 1 | Armagh City | |
| 24.10 | Armagh City | 1 : 1 | Ards | |
| 20.10 | Armagh City | 1 : 3 | H&W Welders | |
| 17.10 | Armagh City | 1 : 3 | Annagh United | |
| 09.10 | Rathfriland | 2 : 1 | Armagh City | |
| 02.10 | Strabane Athletic | 0 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 26.09 | Armagh City | 0 : 2 | Dundela | |
| 19.09 | Loughgall | 0 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 12.09 | Armagh City | 3 : 5 | Institute | |
| 04.09 | Newry City AFC | 2 : 2 | Armagh City | |
| 28.08 | Moyola Park | 1 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 22.08 | Armagh City | 2 : 2 | Glenavon FC | |
| 15.08 | H&W Welders | 1 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 11.08 | Warrenpoint Town | 2 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 08.08 | Armagh City | 1 : 1 | Queens University | |
| Newington Youth | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 23.10 | Newry City AFC | 0 : 2 | Newington Youth | |
| 20.10 | Newington Youth | 1 : 3 | Ballymena United | |
| 16.10 | Moyola Park | 2 : 3 | Newington Youth | |
| 09.10 | Newington Youth | 0 : 2 | Ards | |
| 03.10 | Institute | 7 : 0 | Newington Youth | |
| 26.09 | Newington Youth | 4 : 0 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 19.09 | Glenavon FC | 1 : 0 | Newington Youth | |
| 12.09 | Newington Youth | 5 : 5 | Dundela | |
| 05.09 | Warrenpoint Town | 0 : 1 | Newington Youth | |
| 28.08 | Strabane Athletic | 1 : 2 | Newington Youth | |
| 22.08 | Newington Youth | 4 : 0 | Rathfriland | |
| 15.08 | Newington Youth | 2 : 1 | Queens University | |
| 11.08 | Loughgall | 2 : 2 | Newington Youth | |
| 08.08 | Newington Youth | 4 : 1 | Annagh United | |
| 28.07 | Crusaders FC | 1 : 1 | Newington Youth | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Armagh City | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:9 | 60% | 80% | 31.5 | |
| Newington Youth | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:14 | 60% | 40% | 41.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Armagh City | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6:14 | 60% | 80% | 19.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Newington Youth | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6:10 | 40% | 20% | 53.8 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Annagh United | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 36:16 | 31 |
2 |
Glenavon FC | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 34:16 | 27 |
3 |
Newington Youth | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29:22 | 26 |
4 |
Institute | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:18 | 21 |
5 |
Ballinamallard United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:19 | 21 |
6 |
Queens University | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24:18 | 20 |
7 |
Newry City AFC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:23 | 20 |
8 |
Warrenpoint Town | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | 18 |
9 |
Ards | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16:17 | 17 |
10 |
Loughgall | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18:26 | 17 |
11 |
H&W Welders | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19:22 | 16 |
12 |
Moyola Park | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:25 | 15 |
13 |
Rathfriland | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14:25 | 13 |
14 |
Dundela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 19:24 | 11 |
15 |
Strabane Athletic | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13:24 | 11 |
16 |
Armagh City | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12:22 | 9 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.