Armagh City |
Loughgall | ||||
| 24.0 | 8.6 | 1.1 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 13th March 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Compare teams | |||||
| Armagh City | Loughgall | ||||
| WON 1 in last 15 games. | WON 5 in last 15 games. | ||||
| NOT WON 14 in last 15 games. | NOT WON 10 in last 15 games. | ||||
| Last five games | |||||
| last 5 home/away only | |||||
|
| |||||
| »Predictions | |||||
10 on Loughgall | |||||
Over 2.5 goals | |||||
score tip - 1:4 | |||||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Armagh City | 67% | 40% | 33% | 0.87 | 1.67 |
| Loughgall | 80% | 73% | 33% | 1.40 | 1.73 |
| »Latest games |
| Armagh City | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Ballinamallard United | 0 : 1 | Armagh City | |
| 24.10 | Armagh City | 1 : 1 | Ards | |
| 20.10 | Armagh City | 1 : 3 | H&W Welders | |
| 17.10 | Armagh City | 1 : 3 | Annagh United | |
| 09.10 | Rathfriland | 2 : 1 | Armagh City | |
| 02.10 | Strabane Athletic | 0 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 26.09 | Armagh City | 0 : 2 | Dundela | |
| 19.09 | Loughgall | 0 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 12.09 | Armagh City | 3 : 5 | Institute | |
| 04.09 | Newry City AFC | 2 : 2 | Armagh City | |
| 28.08 | Moyola Park | 1 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 22.08 | Armagh City | 2 : 2 | Glenavon FC | |
| 15.08 | H&W Welders | 1 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 11.08 | Warrenpoint Town | 2 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 08.08 | Armagh City | 1 : 1 | Queens University | |
| Loughgall | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Loughgall | 0 : 3 | Annagh United | |
| 24.10 | H&W Welders | 1 : 2 | Loughgall | |
| 20.10 | Institute | 0 : 3 | Loughgall | |
| 16.10 | Strabane Athletic | 1 : 1 | Loughgall | |
| 10.10 | Loughgall | 1 : 2 | Moyola Park | |
| 03.10 | Loughgall | 2 : 1 | Newry City AFC | |
| 25.09 | Glenavon FC | 4 : 1 | Loughgall | |
| 19.09 | Loughgall | 0 : 0 | Armagh City | |
| 12.09 | Queens University | 1 : 0 | Loughgall | |
| 05.09 | Loughgall | 1 : 6 | Ballinamallard United | |
| 28.08 | Loughgall | 3 : 3 | Warrenpoint Town | |
| 22.08 | Ards | 1 : 2 | Loughgall | |
| 15.08 | Institute | 0 : 0 | Loughgall | |
| 11.08 | Loughgall | 2 : 2 | Newington Youth | |
| 08.08 | Rathfriland | 1 : 3 | Loughgall | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Armagh City | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:9 | 60% | 80% | 31.5 | |
| Loughgall | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 80% | 60% | 48.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Armagh City | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6:14 | 60% | 80% | 19.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Loughgall | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 60% | 60% | 48.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Annagh United | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 36:16 | 31 |
2 |
Glenavon FC | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 34:16 | 27 |
3 |
Newington Youth | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29:22 | 26 |
4 |
Institute | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:18 | 21 |
5 |
Ballinamallard United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:19 | 21 |
6 |
Queens University | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24:18 | 20 |
7 |
Newry City AFC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:23 | 20 |
8 |
Warrenpoint Town | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | 18 |
9 |
Ards | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16:17 | 17 |
10 |
Loughgall | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18:26 | 17 |
11 |
H&W Welders | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19:22 | 16 |
12 |
Moyola Park | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:25 | 15 |
13 |
Rathfriland | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14:25 | 13 |
14 |
Dundela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 19:24 | 11 |
15 |
Strabane Athletic | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13:24 | 11 |
16 |
Armagh City | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12:22 | 9 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.