Arbroath |
15:00
|
Ayr Utd | |||
| 2.7 | 3.0 | 2.4 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 7th November 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | Gayfield Park, Arbroath | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 01.08.26 | Championship | Ayr Utd : Arbroath | 2 - 0 | ||
| 11.04.26 | Championship | Ayr Utd : Arbroath | 1 - 0 | ||
| 03.03.26 | Championship | Arbroath : Ayr Utd | 1 - 1 | ||
| 15.11.25 | Championship | Ayr Utd : Arbroath | 1 - 1 | ||
| 01.08.25 | Championship | Arbroath : Ayr Utd | 1 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Arbroath | 60% | 40% | 13% | 0.60 | 1.47 |
| Ayr Utd | 80% | 33% | 27% | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| »Latest games |
| Arbroath | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Arbroath | 1 : 0 | Queen of the South | |
| 31.10 | Arbroath | 0 : 4 | Raith Rovers | |
| 24.10 | Livingston | 1 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 17.10 | Inverness CT | 2 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 10.10 | Arbroath | 1 : 2 | Morton | |
| 03.10 | Partick | 3 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 25.09 | Arbroath | 2 : 1 | Queens Park | |
| 19.09 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 12.09 | Raith Rovers | 4 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 05.09 | Arbroath | 1 : 1 | Dunfermline | |
| 29.08 | Arbroath | 1 : 0 | Livingston | |
| 22.08 | Morton | 1 : 2 | Arbroath | |
| 08.08 | Arbroath | 0 : 0 | Inverness CT | |
| 01.08 | Ayr Utd | 2 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 25.07 | Arbroath | 1 : 0 | Stirling Albion | |
| Ayr Utd | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 03.11 | Annan Athletic | 0 : 2 | Ayr Utd | |
| 31.10 | Ayr Utd | 3 : 2 | Queens Park | |
| 16.10 | Ayr Utd | 0 : 1 | Partick | |
| 10.10 | Ayr Utd | 1 : 1 | Dunfermline | |
| 03.10 | Livingston | 1 : 2 | Ayr Utd | |
| 25.09 | Ayr Utd | 0 : 1 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 18.09 | Queens Park | 0 : 2 | Ayr Utd | |
| 12.09 | Ayr Utd | 1 : 3 | Inverness CT | |
| 05.09 | Partick | 1 : 0 | Ayr Utd | |
| 29.08 | Ayr Utd | 1 : 1 | Morton | |
| 22.08 | Raith Rovers | 2 : 0 | Ayr Utd | |
| 14.08 | Kilmarnock | 3 : 2 | Ayr Utd | |
| 08.08 | Dunfermline | 1 : 1 | Ayr Utd | |
| 01.08 | Ayr Utd | 2 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 25.07 | Ayr Utd | 4 : 1 | Alloa Athletic | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:9 | 40% | 20% | 27.7 | |
| Ayr Utd | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | 40% | 60% | 60.0 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:8 | 60% | 60% | 45.4 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ayr Utd | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6:4 | 20% | 20% | 54.7 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Partick | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:7 | 25 |
2 |
Raith Rovers | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20:9 | 24 |
3 |
Dunfermline | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 15:7 | 24 |
4 |
Stenhousemuir | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 13:12 | 23 |
5 |
Livingston | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18:11 | 20 |
6 |
Inverness CT | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17:16 | 19 |
7 |
Ayr Utd | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13:14 | 15 |
8 |
Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7:22 | 11 |
9 |
Morton | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12:20 | 10 |
10 |
Queens Park | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8:22 | 7 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.