Annagh United |
2 - 1
FT
|
Ards | |||
| 1.6 | 3.7 | 4.3 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 4th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Not available | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 07.03.26 | Championship | Annagh United : Ards | 3 - 2 | ||
| 29.11.25 | Championship | Annagh United : Ards | 3 - 1 | ||
| 23.08.25 | Championship | Ards : Annagh United | 1 - 2 | ||
| 26.04.25 | Championship | Annagh United : Ards | 1 - 0 | ||
| 08.03.25 | Championship | Ards : Annagh United | 2 - 0 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Annagh United | 100% | 73% | 60% | 2.60 | 1.33 |
| Ards | 73% | 40% | 20% | 1.07 | 1.20 |
| »Latest games |
| Annagh United | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Loughgall | 0 : 3 | Annagh United | |
| 24.10 | Annagh United | 5 : 1 | Queens University | |
| 20.10 | Annagh United | 3 : 4 | Limavady United | |
| 17.10 | Armagh City | 1 : 3 | Annagh United | |
| 10.10 | Annagh United | 1 : 1 | Glenavon FC | |
| 03.10 | Warrenpoint Town | 1 : 1 | Annagh United | |
| 26.09 | Annagh United | 5 : 0 | Institute | |
| 18.09 | Newry City AFC | 1 : 1 | Annagh United | |
| 12.09 | Annagh United | 3 : 1 | H&W Welders | |
| 04.09 | Annagh United | 2 : 1 | Ards | |
| 29.08 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 3 | Annagh United | |
| 22.08 | Annagh United | 2 : 0 | Moyola Park | |
| 15.08 | Dundela | 2 : 2 | Annagh United | |
| 11.08 | Annagh United | 4 : 2 | Rathfriland | |
| 08.08 | Newington Youth | 4 : 1 | Annagh United | |
| Ards | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Ards | 1 : 1 | Newry City AFC | |
| 24.10 | Armagh City | 1 : 1 | Ards | |
| 20.10 | Rathfriland | 1 : 0 | Ards | |
| 16.10 | Ards | 0 : 2 | Institute | |
| 09.10 | Newington Youth | 0 : 2 | Ards | |
| 03.10 | Ballinamallard United | 1 : 1 | Ards | |
| 26.09 | Ards | 0 : 1 | Strabane Athletic | |
| 19.09 | Moyola Park | 0 : 0 | Ards | |
| 12.09 | Ards | 1 : 0 | Rathfriland | |
| 04.09 | Annagh United | 2 : 1 | Ards | |
| 28.08 | Ards | 0 : 3 | Queens University | |
| 22.08 | Ards | 1 : 2 | Loughgall | |
| 15.08 | Warrenpoint Town | 1 : 3 | Ards | |
| 11.08 | Ards | 2 : 2 | Dundela | |
| 08.08 | Glenavon FC | 1 : 3 | Ards | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Annagh United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15:7 | 80% | 80% | 65.6 | |
| Ards | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:5 | 0% | 40% | 37.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Annagh United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17:7 | 80% | 80% | 67.2 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ards | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4:3 | 0% | 40% | 41.8 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Annagh United | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 36:16 | 31 |
2 |
Glenavon FC | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 34:16 | 27 |
3 |
Newington Youth | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29:22 | 26 |
4 |
Institute | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:18 | 21 |
5 |
Ballinamallard United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:19 | 21 |
6 |
Queens University | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24:18 | 20 |
7 |
Newry City AFC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:23 | 20 |
8 |
Warrenpoint Town | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | 18 |
9 |
Ards | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16:17 | 17 |
10 |
Loughgall | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18:26 | 17 |
11 |
H&W Welders | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19:22 | 16 |
12 |
Moyola Park | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:25 | 15 |
13 |
Rathfriland | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14:25 | 13 |
14 |
Dundela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 19:24 | 11 |
15 |
Strabane Athletic | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13:24 | 11 |
16 |
Armagh City | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12:22 | 9 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.