Ammanford AFC |
1 - 5
FT
|
Penybont | |||
| 7.6 | 4.2 | 1.4 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 18th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Ammanford Recreation Ground, Ammanford | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 9’ | |||||
| 36’ | |||||
| 41’ | |||||
| 45’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 46’ | |||||
| 55’ | |||||
| 59’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 63’ | |||||
| 64’ | |||||
| 73’ | |||||
| 76’ | |||||
| 87’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 20.09.22 | League Cup | Penybont : Ammanford AFC | 1 - 2 | ||
| 07.05.19 | FAW Championship | Ammanford AFC : Penybont | 1 - 3 | ||
| 26.10.18 | FAW Championship | Penybont : Ammanford AFC | 4 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Ammanford AFC | 87% | 60% | 47% | 0.87 | 2.80 |
| Penybont | 73% | 67% | 40% | 2.20 | 0.87 |
| »Latest games |
| Ammanford AFC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 1 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| 23.10 | The New Saints | 9 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 17.10 | FC Cwmaman | 2 : 4 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 09.10 | Cambrian & Clydach | 0 : 1 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 03.10 | Ammanford AFC | 2 : 1 | Holywell | |
| 26.09 | Flint Town United | 3 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 18.09 | Ammanford AFC | 1 : 5 | Penybont | |
| 15.09 | Barry Town | 2 : 2 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 11.09 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 5 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 04.09 | Llandudno | 2 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 31.08 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 5 | Cardiff MET | |
| 28.08 | Trefelin | 1 : 1 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 22.08 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 2 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 14.08 | Airbus UK | 2 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 07.08 | Ammanford AFC | 2 : 2 | Colwyn Bay | |
| Penybont | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.10 | Cardiff MET | 0 : 5 | Penybont | |
| 18.10 | Afan Lido | 2 : 3 | Penybont | |
| 09.10 | Penybont | 3 : 1 | Barry Town | |
| 03.10 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 1 : 0 | Penybont | |
| 26.09 | Penybont | 2 : 1 | Airbus UK | |
| 18.09 | Ammanford AFC | 1 : 5 | Penybont | |
| 15.09 | Penybont | 3 : 2 | Briton Ferry | |
| 11.09 | Trefelin | 0 : 1 | Penybont | |
| 05.09 | Penybont | 1 : 0 | Colwyn Bay | |
| 31.08 | Cambrian & Clydach | 2 : 2 | Penybont | |
| 28.08 | Penybont | 1 : 1 | Flint Town United | |
| 21.08 | Penybont | 2 : 1 | Llandudno | |
| 14.08 | Haverfordwest County AFC | 0 : 3 | Penybont | |
| 07.08 | Caernarfon Town | 1 : 2 | Penybont | |
| 02.08 | Penybont | 0 : 0 | The New Saints | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ammanford AFC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:13 | 60% | 40% | 49.9 | |
| Penybont | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13:5 | 80% | 60% | 71.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ammanford AFC | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:17 | 80% | 40% | 23.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Penybont | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14:4 | 60% | 40% | 72.9 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
The New Saints | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 53:6 | 41 |
2 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32:9 | 35 |
3 |
Penybont | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30:11 | 33 |
4 |
Caernarfon Town | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42:19 | 29 |
5 |
Colwyn Bay | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26:17 | 29 |
6 |
Barry Town | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 32:26 | 28 |
7 |
Airbus UK | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 31:22 | 27 |
8 |
Cardiff MET | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | 22 |
9 |
Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23:38 | 18 |
10 |
Llandudno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22:28 | 16 |
11 |
Haverfordwest County AFC | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12:20 | 16 |
12 |
Briton Ferry | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16:25 | 15 |
13 |
Flint Town United | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:25 | 14 |
14 |
Ammanford AFC | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:42 | 9 |
15 |
Trefelin | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8:36 | 6 |
16 |
Holywell | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14:49 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.