Ammanford AFC |
0 - 5
FT
|
Caernarfon Town | |||
| 8.4 | 5.0 | 1.3 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 11th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Ammanford Recreation Ground, Ammanford | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| 19’ | |||||
| 22’ | |||||
| 28’ | |||||
| 34’ | |||||
| 37’ | |||||
| 44’ | |||||
| 61’ | |||||
| 62’ | |||||
| 62’ | |||||
| 67’ | |||||
| 68’ | |||||
| 71’ | |||||
| 71’ | |||||
| 74’ | |||||
| 74’ | |||||
| 85’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| 90’ | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 24.01.20 | Welsh Cup | Ammanford AFC : Caernarfon Town | 0 - 4 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Ammanford AFC | 87% | 60% | 47% | 0.87 | 2.80 |
| Caernarfon Town | 93% | 80% | 53% | 2.87 | 1.27 |
| »Latest games |
| Ammanford AFC | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 1 | Haverfordwest County AFC | |
| 23.10 | The New Saints | 9 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 17.10 | FC Cwmaman | 2 : 4 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 09.10 | Cambrian & Clydach | 0 : 1 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 03.10 | Ammanford AFC | 2 : 1 | Holywell | |
| 26.09 | Flint Town United | 3 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 18.09 | Ammanford AFC | 1 : 5 | Penybont | |
| 15.09 | Barry Town | 2 : 2 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 11.09 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 5 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 04.09 | Llandudno | 2 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 31.08 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 5 | Cardiff MET | |
| 28.08 | Trefelin | 1 : 1 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 22.08 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 2 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
| 14.08 | Airbus UK | 2 : 0 | Ammanford AFC | |
| 07.08 | Ammanford AFC | 2 : 2 | Colwyn Bay | |
| Caernarfon Town | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 30.10 | Airbus UK | 3 : 2 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 23.10 | Caernarfon Town | 3 : 1 | Briton Ferry | |
| 17.10 | Flint Town United | 1 : 3 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 09.10 | Haverfordwest County AFC | 1 : 2 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 03.10 | Caernarfon Town | 0 : 1 | Barry Town | |
| 26.09 | Cardiff MET | 2 : 2 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 18.09 | Caernarfon Town | 9 : 1 | Cambrian & Clydach | |
| 15.09 | Llandudno | 1 : 1 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 11.09 | Ammanford AFC | 0 : 5 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 04.09 | Caernarfon Town | 3 : 0 | Flint Town United | |
| 31.08 | Caernarfon Town | 2 : 3 | The New Saints | |
| 28.08 | Holywell | 3 : 5 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 21.08 | Trefelin | 0 : 2 | Caernarfon Town | |
| 15.08 | Caernarfon Town | 3 : 0 | Colwyn Bay | |
| 07.08 | Caernarfon Town | 1 : 2 | Penybont | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ammanford AFC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:13 | 60% | 40% | 49.9 | |
| Caernarfon Town | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10:7 | 80% | 80% | 57.9 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Ammanford AFC | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:17 | 80% | 40% | 23.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Caernarfon Town | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:8 | 80% | 100% | 54.6 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
The New Saints | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 53:6 | 41 |
2 |
GAP Connah S Quay FC | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 32:9 | 35 |
3 |
Penybont | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30:11 | 33 |
4 |
Caernarfon Town | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42:19 | 29 |
5 |
Colwyn Bay | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26:17 | 29 |
6 |
Barry Town | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 32:26 | 28 |
7 |
Airbus UK | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 31:22 | 27 |
8 |
Cardiff MET | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | 22 |
9 |
Cambrian & Clydach | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 23:38 | 18 |
10 |
Llandudno | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 22:28 | 16 |
11 |
Haverfordwest County AFC | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12:20 | 16 |
12 |
Briton Ferry | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16:25 | 15 |
13 |
Flint Town United | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 19:25 | 14 |
14 |
Ammanford AFC | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:42 | 9 |
15 |
Trefelin | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8:36 | 6 |
16 |
Holywell | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14:49 | 2 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.