Altrincham |
19:45
|
Eastleigh | |||
| 2.1 | 3.4 | 3 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Friday 4th September 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Moss Lane, Altrincham | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 11.04.26 | National League | Altrincham : Eastleigh | 1 - 0 | ||
| 30.08.25 | National League | Eastleigh : Altrincham | 2 - 1 | ||
| 01.02.25 | FA Trophy | Altrincham : Eastleigh | 1 - 0 | ||
| 18.01.25 | National League | Eastleigh : Altrincham | 1 - 2 | ||
| 24.08.24 | National League | Altrincham : Eastleigh | 0 - 1 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Altrincham | 60% | 53% | 27% | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| Eastleigh | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0.93 | 1.40 |
| »Latest games |
| Altrincham | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.08 | Forest Green | 1 : 2 | Altrincham | |
| 28.08 | Altrincham | 2 : 1 | FC Halifax Town | |
| 22.08 | Boston United | 1 : 0 | Altrincham | |
| 15.08 | Sutton Utd | 1 : 0 | Altrincham | |
| 08.08 | Altrincham | 1 : 3 | Southend | |
| 31.07 | Altrincham | 1 : 0 | Manchester United U21 | |
| 25.07 | Altrincham | 2 : 5 | Macclesfield | |
| 21.07 | Chorley | 0 : 0 | Altrincham | |
| 11.07 | Colwyn Bay | 2 : 2 | Altrincham | |
| 25.04 | Altrincham | 3 : 1 | Gateshead | |
| 18.04 | Sutton Utd | 1 : 2 | Altrincham | |
| 11.04 | Altrincham | 1 : 0 | Eastleigh | |
| 06.04 | York | 2 : 1 | Altrincham | |
| 03.04 | Altrincham | 0 : 1 | FC Halifax Town | |
| 31.03 | Woking | 1 : 1 | Altrincham | |
| Eastleigh | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 31.08 | Eastleigh | 1 : 1 | Aldershot Town | |
| 28.08 | Hartlepool | 0 : 1 | Eastleigh | |
| 22.08 | Eastleigh | 3 : 2 | Scunthorpe | |
| 15.08 | Kidderminster Harriers | 1 : 0 | Eastleigh | |
| 08.08 | Eastleigh | 2 : 1 | Gateshead | |
| 01.08 | Farnham Town | 1 : 0 | Eastleigh | |
| 25.07 | Eastleigh | 0 : 1 | Crawley Town | |
| 22.07 | Eastleigh | 0 : 3 | Valenciennes | |
| 18.07 | Eastleigh | 1 : 3 | Southampton | |
| 14.07 | Poole Town | 2 : 0 | Eastleigh | |
| 10.07 | Horsham | 3 : 2 | Eastleigh | |
| 25.04 | Scunthorpe | 0 : 1 | Eastleigh | |
| 18.04 | Eastleigh | 1 : 1 | Tamworth | |
| 11.04 | Altrincham | 1 : 0 | Eastleigh | |
| 06.04 | Eastleigh | 2 : 1 | Yeovil Town | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Altrincham | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | 60% | 60% | 42.2 | |
| Eastleigh | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | 40% | 60% | 58.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Altrincham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9:10 | 80% | 80% | 55.5 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Eastleigh | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:7 | 20% | 20% | 28.9 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Boreham Wood | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14:7 | 13 |
2 |
Sutton Utd | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | 12 |
3 |
AFC Hornchurch | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10:7 | 12 |
4 |
Yeovil Town | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:5 | 11 |
5 |
Harrogate Town | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13:9 | 10 |
6 |
AFC Fylde | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11:7 | 10 |
7 |
Southend | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | 10 |
8 |
Eastleigh | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:5 | 10 |
9 |
Carlisle | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12:8 | 8 |
10 |
Aldershot Town | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:4 | 8 |
11 |
Kidderminster Harriers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:6 | 8 |
12 |
Hartlepool | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:3 | 6 |
13 |
Boston United | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:6 | 6 |
14 |
Worthing | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9:10 | 6 |
15 |
Altrincham | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:7 | 6 |
16 |
Forest Green | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6:10 | 6 |
17 |
Wealdstone | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:7 | 5 |
18 |
Scunthorpe | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:10 | 4 |
19 |
Tamworth | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10:14 | 4 |
20 |
Woking | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:9 | 4 |
21 |
FC Halifax Town | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8:9 | 3 |
22 |
Gateshead | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:8 | 3 |
23 |
Barrow | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5:9 | 2 |
24 |
Solihull Moors | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5:16 | 0 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.