Scotland Championship Play-Offs
Alloa |
19:45
|
Stenhousemuir | |||
| 2.5 | 3.4 | 2.5 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Wednesday 13th May 2026 | ||||
| Time | 19:45 | ||||
| Venue | Recreation Park, Alloa | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 25.04.26 | League One | Stenhousemuir : Alloa Athletic | 1 - 0 | ||
| 27.12.25 | League One | Alloa Athletic : Stenhousemuir | 0 - 0 | ||
| 25.10.25 | League One | Alloa Athletic : Stenhousemuir | 0 - 0 | ||
| 02.08.25 | League One | Stenhousemuir : Alloa Athletic | 1 - 2 | ||
| 05.04.25 | League One | Stenhousemuir : Alloa Athletic | 1 - 4 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Alloa | 73% | 53% | 20% | 1.53 | 1.33 |
| Stenhousemuir | 73% | 20% | 13% | 1.33 | 0.73 |
| »Latest games |
| Alloa | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.05 | Airdrie United | 1 : 2 | Alloa Athletic | |
| 05.05 | Alloa Athletic | 1 : 0 | Airdrie United | |
| 02.05 | Alloa Athletic | 1 : 4 | Queen of the South | |
| 25.04 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 0 | Alloa Athletic | |
| 18.04 | Alloa Athletic | 2 : 0 | East Fife | |
| 11.04 | Hamilton Academical | 1 : 0 | Alloa Athletic | |
| 04.04 | Cove Rangers | 0 : 1 | Alloa Athletic | |
| 28.03 | Alloa Athletic | 1 : 2 | Peterhead | |
| 21.03 | Alloa Athletic | 1 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 14.03 | Montrose | 5 : 4 | Alloa Athletic | |
| 10.03 | Peterhead | 3 : 1 | Alloa Athletic | |
| 07.03 | Alloa Athletic | 2 : 1 | Kelty Hearts | |
| 28.02 | East Fife | 0 : 2 | Alloa Athletic | |
| 21.02 | Alloa Athletic | 3 : 0 | Hamilton Academical | |
| 14.02 | Queen of the South | 1 : 2 | Alloa Athletic | |
| Stenhousemuir | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 09.05 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 1 | Queen of the South | |
| 05.05 | Queen of the South | 1 : 1 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 02.05 | Montrose | 0 : 2 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 25.04 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 0 | Alloa Athletic | |
| 18.04 | Cove Rangers | 2 : 0 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 11.04 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 1 | Inverness CT | |
| 04.04 | Stenhousemuir | 3 : 0 | Hamilton Academical | |
| 28.03 | East Fife | 2 : 2 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 21.03 | Stenhousemuir | 2 : 0 | Kelty Hearts | |
| 14.03 | Peterhead | 0 : 1 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 07.03 | Queen of the South | 1 : 1 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 03.03 | Hamilton Academical | 0 : 1 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 28.02 | Stenhousemuir | 1 : 0 | Cove Rangers | |
| 21.02 | Inverness CT | 1 : 1 | Stenhousemuir | |
| 14.02 | Stenhousemuir | 2 : 2 | Montrose | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Alloa | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6:6 | 40% | 40% | 54.0 | |
| Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | 0% | 40% | 50.8 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Alloa | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | 40% | 60% | 46.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Stenhousemuir | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6:5 | 20% | 40% | 51.3 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
ST Johnstone | 36 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 67:25 | 77 |
2 |
Partick | 36 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 53:36 | 66 |
3 |
Arbroath | 36 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 43:41 | 52 |
4 |
Dunfermline | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 52:41 | 51 |
5 |
Raith Rovers | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 43:42 | 45 |
6 |
Queens Park | 36 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 35:48 | 41 |
7 |
Ayr Utd | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 38:47 | 39 |
8 |
Morton | 36 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 36:52 | 38 |
9 |
Airdrie United | 36 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 35:49 | 36 |
10 |
Ross County | 36 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 36:57 | 34 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.