Airdrieonians vs Arbroath
Scotland FA Cup
| | | | | |
|
2 - 2
Pen (4 - 2)
|
|
| | |
2.75
| 3.6
| 2.1
|
| »Game details |
| Date | Saturday 17th January 2026 |
| Time | 15:00 |
| Venue | Albert Bartlett Stadium, Airdrie |
| »Action |
| | Over in % of games | Average # of goals |
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Airdrieonians |
67% |
53% |
40% |
1.13 |
1.40 |
| Arbroath |
40% |
33% |
20% |
0.87 |
0.93 |
| Airdrieonians |
| Latest Results |
| 09.05 | Airdrie United | 1 : 2 | Alloa Athletic | |
| 05.05 | Alloa Athletic | 1 : 0 | Airdrie United | |
| 01.05 | Morton | 1 : 1 | Airdrie United | |
| 25.04 | Airdrie United | 2 : 1 | Ayr Utd | |
| 18.04 | Airdrie United | 2 : 2 | Partick | |
| 14.04 | Airdrie United | 2 : 2 | Dunfermline | |
| 11.04 | ST Johnstone | 4 : 0 | Airdrie United | |
| 04.04 | Ross County | 0 : 4 | Airdrie United | |
| 21.03 | Raith Rovers | 3 : 1 | Airdrie United | |
| 14.03 | Airdrie United | 0 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 07.03 | Queens Park | 1 : 0 | Airdrie United | |
| 28.02 | Airdrie United | 3 : 1 | Morton | |
| 25.02 | Airdrie United | 1 : 1 | Raith Rovers | |
| 21.02 | Partick | 1 : 0 | Airdrie United | |
| 13.02 | Airdrie United | 0 : 1 | ST Johnstone | |
| Arbroath |
| Latest Results |
| 08.05 | Arbroath | 0 : 0 | Dunfermline | |
| 05.05 | Dunfermline | 1 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 01.05 | Dunfermline | 0 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 25.04 | Arbroath | 0 : 0 | Partick | |
| 18.04 | Arbroath | 2 : 1 | Raith Rovers | |
| 11.04 | Ayr Utd | 1 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 04.04 | Arbroath | 2 : 4 | ST Johnstone | |
| 28.03 | Morton | 2 : 1 | Arbroath | |
| 21.03 | Arbroath | 1 : 0 | Queens Park | |
| 14.03 | Airdrie United | 0 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 07.03 | Arbroath | 0 : 0 | Ross County | |
| 03.03 | Arbroath | 1 : 1 | Ayr Utd | |
| 28.02 | Partick | 0 : 0 | Arbroath | |
| 21.02 | Arbroath | 4 : 2 | Dunfermline | |
| 03.02 | Arbroath | 2 : 2 | Airdrie United | |
Last 5 Stats
Last 5 games power rank overall.
Power - Team strength (goals, victories, possession, corners, attacking pressure and defense performance).
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Airdrieonians |
1 |
2 |
2 |
6:7 |
60% |
80% |
39.5 |
|
Arbroath |
1 |
3 |
1 |
2:2 |
20% |
20% |
42.3 |
Last 5 games Airdrieonians (home only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Airdrieonians |
1 |
3 |
1 |
7:7 |
80% |
80% |
44.3 |
Last 5 games Arbroath (away only) team power rank.
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power |
|
Arbroath |
0 |
2 |
3 |
1:4 |
20% |
20% |
25.9 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.
Advertising