Accrington ST |
15:00
|
Gillingham | |||
| 2.3 | 3.6 | 2.8 | |||
| »Game details | |||||
| Date | Saturday 17th October 2026 | ||||
| Time | 15:00 | ||||
| Venue | The Wham Stadium, Accrington | ||||
| »Action | |||||
| »Head to Head matches | |||||
| 06.04.26 | League Two | Gillingham : Accrington ST | 2 - 0 | ||
| 02.08.25 | League Two | Accrington ST : Gillingham | 1 - 1 | ||
| 15.03.25 | League Two | Accrington ST : Gillingham | 1 - 1 | ||
| 12.10.24 | League Two | Gillingham : Accrington ST | 1 - 2 | ||
| 13.01.24 | League Two | Accrington ST : Gillingham | 1 - 2 | ||
| Over in % of games | Average # of goals | ||||
| Latest games | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | Scored | Conceded |
| Accrington ST | 73% | 47% | 33% | 1.27 | 1.33 |
| Gillingham | 80% | 60% | 27% | 1.53 | 1.40 |
| »Latest games |
| Accrington ST | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 10.10 | Oldham | 0 : 0 | Accrington ST | |
| 06.10 | Accrington ST | 1 : 1 | Salford City | |
| 03.10 | Accrington ST | 2 : 0 | Cheltenham | |
| 26.09 | Swindon Town | 1 : 1 | Accrington ST | |
| 22.09 | Accrington ST | 3 : 3 | Sunderland U21 | |
| 19.09 | Accrington ST | 0 : 0 | Newport County | |
| 12.09 | Barnet | 2 : 1 | Accrington ST | |
| 05.09 | Accrington ST | 3 : 2 | Crawley Town | |
| 01.09 | Accrington ST | 2 : 2 | Grimsby | |
| 29.08 | Walsall | 3 : 2 | Accrington ST | |
| 22.08 | Exeter City | 2 : 0 | Accrington ST | |
| 15.08 | Accrington ST | 2 : 2 | Colchester | |
| 08.08 | Crewe | 2 : 1 | Accrington ST | |
| 01.08 | Accrington ST | 0 : 0 | Sheffield Wednesday | |
| 28.07 | Accrington ST | 1 : 0 | Bury | |
| Gillingham | ||||
| Latest Results | ||||
| 13.10 | Gillingham | 4 : 3 | Brighton U21 | |
| 10.10 | Rotherham | 1 : 4 | Gillingham | |
| 03.10 | Gillingham | 0 : 0 | Newport County | |
| 26.09 | York | 3 : 0 | Gillingham | |
| 22.09 | Gillingham | 1 : 4 | Cambridge United | |
| 19.09 | Gillingham | 3 : 0 | Bristol Rovers | |
| 12.09 | Gillingham | 2 : 0 | Tranmere | |
| 05.09 | Rochdale | 1 : 4 | Gillingham | |
| 01.09 | Chesterfield | 1 : 1 | Gillingham | |
| 29.08 | Gillingham | 1 : 1 | Northampton | |
| 22.08 | Fleetwood Town | 0 : 0 | Gillingham | |
| 15.08 | Gillingham | 0 : 3 | Walsall | |
| 08.08 | Gillingham | 0 : 3 | Luton | |
| 31.07 | Ebbsfleet United | 1 : 2 | Gillingham | |
| 21.07 | Gillingham | 1 : 0 | Millwall | |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Accrington ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7:5 | 20% | 60% | 49.3 | |
| Gillingham | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9:11 | 80% | 60% | 47.7 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Accrington ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9:6 | 40% | 60% | 57.6 |
| team | W | D | L | Goals | Over 2.5 | BTTS | Power | |
| Gillingham | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | 60% | 60% | 53.2 |
| # | team | G | W | D | L | goals | points |
1 |
Salford City | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15:10 | 19 |
2 |
Barnet | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20:11 | 18 |
3 |
Crewe | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12:7 | 18 |
4 |
Gillingham | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15:10 | 16 |
5 |
York | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17:11 | 15 |
6 |
Walsall | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12:6 | 15 |
7 |
Chesterfield | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:14 | 15 |
8 |
Cheltenham | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16:16 | 15 |
9 |
Bristol Rovers | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15:17 | 15 |
10 |
Rochdale | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11:12 | 14 |
11 |
Grimsby | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:11 | 13 |
12 |
Newport County | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:12 | 13 |
13 |
Tranmere | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13:13 | 12 |
14 |
Exeter City | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6:6 | 12 |
15 |
Accrington ST | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13:14 | 11 |
16 |
Fleetwood Town | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10:11 | 11 |
17 |
Swindon Town | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:14 | 11 |
18 |
Shrewsbury | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9:15 | 11 |
19 |
Colchester | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:13 | 10 |
20 |
Rotherham | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12:16 | 10 |
21 |
Oldham | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9:13 | 8 |
22 |
Port Vale | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:9 | 8 |
23 |
Northampton | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4:7 | 7 |
24 |
Crawley Town | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | 5 |
Disclaimer: Soccervital is strictly an information-based website. We do not offer any opportunities to win real money or prizes. Our aim is to provide accurate and valuable information for football and soccer predictions and statistics, making us a reliable publisher of such information.